Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
1 of 2 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- Delaware$136K · 42%
- Pennsylvania$74.8K · 23%
- New Mexico$40.3K · 13%
- West Virginia$36.6K · 11%
- Colorado$17K · 5.3%
- Florida$14.5K · 4.5%
- Indiana$960 · 0.3%
- District of Columbia$401 · 0.1%
- California$186 · 0.1%
4 smaller, $16K together.
Insight 42% was performed in Delaware
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $87.6K in FY2025, 177% above FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- 84 Lumber Company (opens another page) · 2 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight 84 Lumber Company holds 100%
Structure of 84 Lumber Company: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
1 with a profile · 2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open the 1 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84 Lumber Company | Parent company | $272,279 | 156 | ||
| 84 Lumber Company (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $272,279 | 156 | ||
| 84 Lumber Company (opens another page) | Registration | Eighty Four, PA | Active | $272,279 | 154 |
| 84 Lumber Company, L.P.No profile yet | Registration | $0 | 2 |
Contracts
Contracts of 84 Lumber Company's registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
158 contracts; 0 still running
Showing 1–10 of 158 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA449726FG031 | 84 Lumber Company | Department of the Air Force | $48,673 | Oct 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| GS21F0099X | 84 Lumber Company | Federal Acquisition Service | $0 | Mar 11, 2025 | |
| 15DDPX24P00000020 | 84 Lumber Company | Drug Enforcement Administration | $20,165 | Jan 24, 2025 | Sep 30, 2024 |
| FA449725FG021 | 84 Lumber Company | Department of the Air Force | $87,637 | Oct 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 15B10224P00000082 | 84 Lumber Company | Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | $15,428 | Aug 15, 2024 | Sep 15, 2024 |
| 47QSSC24F9J9L | 84 Lumber Company | Federal Acquisition Service | $0 | Jun 20, 2024 | Jun 20, 2024 |
| 47QSSC24F9JQG | 84 Lumber Company | Federal Acquisition Service | $0 | Jun 20, 2024 | Jun 20, 2024 |
| N0017424FG393 | 84 Lumber Company | Department of the Navy | $194 | Jun 11, 2024 | Sep 13, 2024 |
| 47QSSC24F87KT | 84 Lumber Company | Federal Acquisition Service | $0 | May 28, 2024 | May 28, 2024 |
| FA449724A0015 | 84 Lumber Company | Department of the Air Force | $0 | Mar 20, 2024 | |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to 84 Lumber Company, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
9 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–9 of 9 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of the Air Force | $87,637 | 1 | |
| Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | Department of Justice | $40,329 | 2 |
| Bureau of Land Management | Department of the Interior | $40,280 | 1 |
| Federal Prison Industries / Unicor | Department of Justice | $36,584 | 3 |
| Drug Enforcement Administration | $33,277 | 3 | |
| Forest Service | $16,969 | 2 | |
| U.S. Coast Guard | $14,459 | 1 | |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $2,442 | 7 |
| Federal Acquisition Service | General Services Administration | $303 | 26 |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 47% under Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing (321912)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–5 of 5 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 321912 Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing | $127,917 | 2 |
| 332510 Hardware Manufacturing | $57,726 | 37 |
| 321999 All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing | $36,584 | 3 |
| 423310 Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers | $34,623 | 3 |
| 493190 Other Warehousing and Storage | $15,428 | 1 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Delaware$136K · 42%
- Pennsylvania$74.8K · 23%
- New Mexico$40.3K · 13%
- West Virginia$36.6K · 11%
- Colorado$17K · 5.3%
- Florida$14.5K · 4.5%
- Indiana$960 · 0.3%
- District of Columbia$401 · 0.1%
- California$186 · 0.1%
4 smaller, $16K together.
Insight 42% was performed in Delaware
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–9 of 9 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Delaware | $136,310 | 2 |
| Pennsylvania | $74,803 | 26 |
| New Mexico | $40,280 | 1 |
| West Virginia | $36,584 | 3 |
| Colorado | $16,969 | 1 |
| Florida | $14,459 | 1 |
| Indiana | $960 | 2 |
| District of Columbia | $401 | 1 |
| California | $186 | 1 |