Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
1 of 5 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. (5 registrations) received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- California$81.2K · 58%
- Arizona$52K · 37%
- Texas$4,516 · 3.2%
- District of Columbia$1,793 · 1.3%
Insight 58% was performed in California
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $9,095 in FY2025, 83% below FY2021
Largest company groups by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. (opens another page) · 5 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of Ace Relocation Systems, Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
5 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary in 1 company groupsCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. | Parent company | $134,456 | 150 | ||
| Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. (5 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $134,456 | 150 | ||
| Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | San Diego, CA | Active | $137,664 | 115 |
| Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Long Beach, CA | Active | $0 | 22 |
| Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Auburn, WA | Active | $0 | 1 |
| Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Orlando, FL | Active | $0 | 1 |
| Ace Relocation Systems Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Upper Marlboro, MD | Active | −$3,207 | 11 |
Contracts
Contracts of Ace Relocation Systems, Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family; filter by registration, company group, sub-agency or status.
159 contracts; 0 still running
Showing 1–10 of 159 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSMA21D08NM | Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. | Federal Acquisition Service | $0 | Jul 6, 2026 | |
| 19AQMM26A0695 | Ace Relocation Systems Inc. | Department of State | $0 | Jul 1, 2026 | |
| 19AQMM21A0063 | Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. | Department of State | $1,200,000 | Jan 18, 2026 | |
| W911QX25P0052 | Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. | Department of the Army | $9,095 | Mar 26, 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 47PK0824F0050 | Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. | Public Buildings Service | $3,225 | Aug 23, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 |
| HT941024F0134 | Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. | Defense Health Agency | $13,965 | Aug 12, 2024 | Oct 15, 2024 |
| N0024423P0413 | Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. | Department of the Navy | $9,996 | Feb 20, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 |
| 47PK0923F0092 | Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. | Public Buildings Service | $12,729 | Nov 7, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 |
| SAQMMA15A0596 | Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. | Department of State | $0 | Apr 14, 2023 | |
| 127D0923P0018 | Ace Relocation Systems, Inc. | Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service | $3,300 | Dec 5, 2022 | Sep 30, 2023 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Ace Relocation Systems, Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
7 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–7 of 7 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Public Buildings Service | General Services Administration | $64,687 | 5 |
| Under Secretary for Farm and Foreign Agricultural Services | Department of Agriculture | $22,926 | 1 |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $19,175 | 3 |
| Defense Health Agency | $13,965 | 1 | |
| Department of the Army | $9,095 | 1 | |
| Rural Housing Service | Department of Agriculture | $4,516 | 1 |
| Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service | Department of Agriculture | $3,300 | 1 |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight 74% under NAICS 541614
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–2 of 2 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 541614 Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $101,441 | 9 |
| 484210 Used Household and Office Goods Moving | $36,222 | 4 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- California$81.2K · 58%
- Arizona$52K · 37%
- Texas$4,516 · 3.2%
- District of Columbia$1,793 · 1.3%
Insight 58% was performed in California
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–4 of 4 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| California | $81,190 | 7 |
| Arizona | $51,958 | 3 |
| Texas | $4,516 | 1 |
| District of Columbia | $1,793 | 1 |