Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 2 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- California$76.4M · 99%
- Texas$295K · 0.4%
- Utah$164K · 0.2%
- Idaho$68.9K · 0.1%
- Tennessee$29.3K · 0.0%
- New York$25.3K · 0.0%
- New Hampshire$22K · 0.0%
- Washington$13.9K · 0.0%
- Florida$7,275 · 0.0%
- Massachusetts$2,465 · 0.0%
- Iowa$350 · 0.0%
6 smaller, $71.3K together.
Insight 99% was performed in California
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $27.7M in FY2025, 353% above FY2021
Largest company groups by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Adept Fasteners Inc. (opens another page) · 2 registrations99%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Adept Fasteners Inc. holds 100%
Structure of Adept Fasteners Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary in 1 company groupsCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adept Fasteners Inc. | Parent company | $64,250,116 | 14,162 | ||
| Adept Fasteners Inc. (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $64,250,116 | 14,162 | ||
| Adept Fasteners Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Valencia, CA | Active | $63,922,135 | 7,490 |
| Adept Fasteners, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Arlington, TX | Active | $327,981 | 6,672 |
Contracts
Contracts of Adept Fasteners Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family; filter by registration, company group, sub-agency or status.
500 most recent contracts; 136 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z03826PR0000311 | Adept Fasteners Inc. | U.S. Coast Guard | $77,500 | Aug 11, 2026 | Aug 30, 2026 |
| 70Z03826PR0000294 | Adept Fasteners Inc. | U.S. Coast Guard | $49,960 | Aug 4, 2026 | Aug 16, 2026 |
| 70Z03826PR0000178 | Adept Fasteners Inc. | U.S. Coast Guard | $26,720 | Jun 16, 2026 | Mar 23, 2027 |
| SPE4A526V0684 | Adept Fasteners Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Jun 12, 2026 | Mar 19, 2026 |
| SPE4A623F044A | Adept Fasteners Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $58,599 | Jun 12, 2026 | Jul 13, 2026 |
| SPE4A625PV376 | Adept Fasteners Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $79,041 | Jun 12, 2026 | Sep 18, 2026 |
| SPE4A624D5820 | Adept Fasteners Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Jun 12, 2026 | |
| SPE4A626P8954 | Adept Fasteners Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $64,890 | Jun 11, 2026 | Mar 4, 2027 |
| SPE4A626V196J | Adept Fasteners Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $2,294 | Jun 11, 2026 | Sep 9, 2026 |
| SPE4A626V196X | Adept Fasteners Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $254 | Jun 11, 2026 | Jul 13, 2026 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Adept Fasteners Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
6 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–6 of 6 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency | $47,553,088 | 3,430 | |
| Department of the Army | $12,296,901 | 3 | |
| Department of the Air Force | $1,765,392 | 4 | |
| Federal Acquisition Service | General Services Administration | $1,165,316 | 57 |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $872,309 | 9 |
| U.S. Coast Guard | $597,110 | 13 | |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 41% under NAICS 332722
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 40 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 332722 Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $26,608,064 | 2,422 |
| 332999 All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | $13,424,693 | 8 |
| 332510 Hardware Manufacturing | $9,567,539 | 454 |
| 332996 Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $2,559,880 | 96 |
| 333991 Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing | $2,255,326 | 18 |
| 332991 Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing | $2,236,324 | 45 |
| 336411 Aircraft Manufacturing | $1,804,747 | 8 |
| 336413 Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $1,731,888 | 46 |
| 332216 Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing | $680,115 | 44 |
| 332994 Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | $651,255 | 24 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- California$76.4M · 99%
- Texas$295K · 0.4%
- Utah$164K · 0.2%
- Idaho$68.9K · 0.1%
- Tennessee$29.3K · 0.0%
- New York$25.3K · 0.0%
- New Hampshire$22K · 0.0%
- Washington$13.9K · 0.0%
- Florida$7,275 · 0.0%
- Massachusetts$2,465 · 0.0%
- Iowa$350 · 0.0%
6 smaller, $71.3K together.
Insight 99% was performed in California
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–10 of 11 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| California | $76,396,231 | 3,543 |
| Texas | $295,322 | 53 |
| Utah | $163,600 | 1 |
| Idaho | $68,876 | 1 |
| Tennessee | $29,300 | 1 |
| New York | $25,344 | 1 |
| New Hampshire | $21,960 | 3 |
| Washington | $13,945 | 6 |
| Florida | $7,275 | 1 |
| Massachusetts | $2,465 | 1 |