Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
1 of 2 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Advanced Programs, Inc. (2 registrations) received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- Maryland$24.4M · 57%
- Virginia$17.4M · 41%
- District of Columbia$511K · 1.2%
- California$181K · 0.4%
- Ohio$24.2K · 0.1%
- Nevada$22.6K · 0.1%
- Pennsylvania$4,957 · 0.0%
- Alabama$500 · 0.0%
- Indiana$151 · 0.0%
4 smaller, $28.3K together.
Insight 57% was performed in Maryland
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $925K in FY2025, 85% below FY2021
Largest company groups by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Advanced Programs, Inc. (opens another page) · 2 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of Advanced Programs, Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary in 1 company groupsCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Programs, Inc. | Parent company | $37,848,282 | 1,840 | ||
| Advanced Programs, Inc. (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $37,848,282 | 1,840 | ||
| Advanced Programs, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Columbia, MD | Active | $37,848,282 | 1,839 |
| Advanced Programs, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Salem, NH | Active | $0 | 1 |
Contracts
Contracts of Advanced Programs, Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family; filter by registration, company group, sub-agency or status.
500 most recent contracts; 9 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15DDHQ26P00000719 | Advanced Programs, Inc. | Drug Enforcement Administration | $999 | Sep 2, 2026 | Sep 14, 2027 |
| 19AQMM26P1082 | Advanced Programs, Inc. | Department of State | $109,980 | Sep 2, 2026 | Jun 11, 2027 |
| 15F06726P0000742 | Advanced Programs, Inc. | Federal Bureau of Investigation | $1,320,000 | Aug 21, 2026 | Mar 31, 2027 |
| 19AQMM26P1048 | Advanced Programs, Inc. | Department of State | $102,500 | Aug 20, 2026 | Jul 31, 2027 |
| 19AQMS26P0073 | Advanced Programs, Inc. | Department of State | $0 | Aug 20, 2026 | Oct 22, 2026 |
| 19AQMS26P0227 | Advanced Programs, Inc. | Department of State | $1,725 | Jul 30, 2026 | Dec 11, 2026 |
| 19AQMS26P0193 | Advanced Programs, Inc. | Department of State | $14,250 | Jul 16, 2026 | Jan 11, 2027 |
| 47QTCA23D000Y | Advanced Programs, Inc. | Federal Acquisition Service | $0 | Jul 9, 2026 | |
| 19AQMM25P0280 | Advanced Programs, Inc. | Department of State | $83,556 | May 13, 2026 | May 1, 2026 |
| 19AQMS26P0124 | Advanced Programs, Inc. | Department of State | $6,499 | Apr 21, 2026 | Nov 12, 2026 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Department of State paid 97%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Advanced Programs, Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
9 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–9 of 9 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of State | Department of State | $36,648,472 | 435 |
| Drug Enforcement Administration | $868,845 | 2 | |
| Department of the Air Force | $94,422 | 4 | |
| Agency for International Development | $83,744 | 4 | |
| Federal Acquisition Service | General Services Administration | $59,865 | 5 |
| Defense Information Systems Agency | $48,616 | 3 | |
| Federal Bureau of Investigation | $34,130 | 1 | |
| U.S. Coast Guard | $10,038 | 1 | |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $151 | 1 |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
4 smaller industries and 5 others, $127K together (0.3%), folded to keep the card short.
Insight 91% under NAICS 541519
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 19 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Maryland$24.4M · 57%
- Virginia$17.4M · 41%
- District of Columbia$511K · 1.2%
- California$181K · 0.4%
- Ohio$24.2K · 0.1%
- Nevada$22.6K · 0.1%
- Pennsylvania$4,957 · 0.0%
- Alabama$500 · 0.0%
- Indiana$151 · 0.0%
4 smaller, $28.3K together.
Insight 57% was performed in Maryland
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–9 of 9 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Maryland | $24,438,411 | 327 |
| Virginia | $17,352,557 | 36 |
| District of Columbia | $510,605 | 17 |
| California | $181,333 | 15 |
| Ohio | $24,161 | 1 |
| Nevada | $22,650 | 1 |
| Pennsylvania | $4,957 | 1 |
| Alabama | $500 | 1 |
| Indiana | $151 | 1 |