Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
1 of 2 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. (2 registrations) received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- Texas$28.4M · 99%
- Florida$84.4K · 0.3%
- California$24.6K · 0.1%
- Delaware$16.8K · 0.1%
- Connecticut$6,025 · 0.0%
- West Virginia$2,696 · 0.0%
- New York$1,313 · 0.0%
- New Jersey$336 · 0.0%
3 smaller, $4,345 together.
Insight 99% was performed in Texas
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $4.3M in FY2025, 5.7% below FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. (opens another page) · 2 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. holds 100%
Structure of Alamo Aircraft, Ltd.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. | Parent company | $23,073,415 | 21,653 | ||
| Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $23,073,415 | 21,653 | ||
| Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. (opens another page) | Registration | San Antonio, TX | Active | $23,073,415 | 21,652 |
| Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. (opens another page) | Registration | San Antonio, TX | Not active | $0 | 1 |
Contracts
Contracts of Alamo Aircraft, Ltd.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
500 most recent contracts; 51 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A026P2099 | Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. | Defense Logistics Agency | $2,200 | Jul 6, 2026 | Jul 16, 2026 |
| SPE4A626PW169 | Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. | Defense Logistics Agency | $254 | Jul 6, 2026 | Jul 20, 2026 |
| SPE4A626PW572 | Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. | Defense Logistics Agency | $4,500 | Jul 6, 2026 | Aug 5, 2026 |
| SPE4A626PW781 | Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. | Defense Logistics Agency | $15,407 | Jul 6, 2026 | Dec 3, 2026 |
| SPE4A626PX000 | Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. | Defense Logistics Agency | $735 | Jul 6, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
| SPE4A626V180B | Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. | Defense Logistics Agency | $10,804 | Jul 6, 2026 | Jun 21, 2027 |
| SPE7L026F5300 | Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. | Defense Logistics Agency | $3,324 | Jul 6, 2026 | Oct 13, 2026 |
| SPE7L126D62ZC | Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Jul 6, 2026 | |
| SPE4A626PW506 | Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. | Defense Logistics Agency | $795 | Jul 2, 2026 | Aug 3, 2026 |
| SPE7L326P4619 | Alamo Aircraft, Ltd. | Defense Logistics Agency | $3,565 | Jul 2, 2026 | Aug 3, 2026 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Alamo Aircraft, Ltd., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
4 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–4 of 4 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency | $23,007,570 | 6,525 | |
| U.S. Coast Guard | $39,228 | 4 | |
| Department of the Air Force | $16,776 | 1 | |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $9,841 | 2 |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 30% under Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (332722)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 104 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 332722 Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $7,042,312 | 2,291 |
| 339991 Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | $5,172,018 | 633 |
| 332510 Hardware Manufacturing | $2,965,762 | 792 |
| 336413 Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $1,834,388 | 525 |
| 336412 Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | $1,401,435 | 287 |
| 333613 Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing | $494,629 | 177 |
| 336411 Aircraft Manufacturing | $381,794 | 58 |
| 332996 Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $341,650 | 167 |
| 332721 Precision Turned Product Manufacturing | $297,560 | 97 |
| 332112 Nonferrous Forging | $258,984 | 82 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Texas$28.4M · 99%
- Florida$84.4K · 0.3%
- California$24.6K · 0.1%
- Delaware$16.8K · 0.1%
- Connecticut$6,025 · 0.0%
- West Virginia$2,696 · 0.0%
- New York$1,313 · 0.0%
- New Jersey$336 · 0.0%
3 smaller, $4,345 together.
Insight 99% was performed in Texas
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–8 of 8 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Texas | $28,365,207 | 6,664 |
| Florida | $84,393 | 4 |
| California | $24,650 | 3 |
| Delaware | $16,776 | 1 |
| Connecticut | $6,025 | 3 |
| West Virginia | $2,696 | 1 |
| New York | $1,313 | 4 |
| New Jersey | $336 | 1 |