Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
3 of 3 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight American Management Association International (3 registrations) received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- District of Columbia$490K · 43%
- New York$478K · 42%
- Maryland$93.3K · 8.2%
- Pennsylvania$46.4K · 4.1%
- Virginia$9,995 · 0.9%
- Washington$8,596 · 0.8%
- Illinois$4,995 · 0.4%
2 smaller, $13.6K together.
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight −$2,160 in FY2025, 101% below FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- American Management Association International (opens another page) · 3 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight American Management Association International holds 100%
Structure of American Management Association International: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 with a profile · 3 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open the 2 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Management Association International | Parent company | $1,027,597 | 365 | ||
| American Management Association International (3 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $1,027,597 | 365 | ||
| American Management Association International (opens another page) | Registration | New York, NY | Active | $977,704 | 243 |
| American Management Association International (opens another page) | Registration | Saranac Lake, NY | Active | $34,718 | 73 |
| American Management Association InternationalNo profile yet | Registration | $15,175 | 49 |
Contracts
Contracts of American Management Association International's registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
383 contracts; 0 still running
Showing 1–10 of 383 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QRAA25D003Y | American Management Association International | Federal Acquisition Service | $0 | Jun 10, 2026 | |
| 69319520PO00025 | American Management Association International | Federal Transit Administration | $18,666 | Jun 2, 2026 | Dec 31, 2020 |
| 83310123A1301 | American Management Association International | Export-Import Bank of the United States | $0 | May 11, 2026 | |
| HQ003426PE007 | American Management Association International | Washington Headquarters Services | $0 | May 4, 2026 | Jun 27, 2026 |
| 69319521PO00033 | American Management Association International | Federal Transit Administration | $10,250 | Mar 5, 2026 | Sep 29, 2021 |
| 69319523F30030N | American Management Association International | Federal Transit Administration | $25,000 | Mar 5, 2026 | May 18, 2024 |
| 69319523F30034N | American Management Association International | Federal Transit Administration | $8,596 | Mar 5, 2026 | Dec 31, 2023 |
| 69319524PO00035 | American Management Association International | Federal Transit Administration | $12,364 | Mar 5, 2026 | Jan 31, 2025 |
| 9531CB25F0111 | American Management Association International | Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $110,250 | Sep 23, 2025 | Sep 23, 2025 |
| HQ003424P0072 | American Management Association International | Washington Headquarters Services | $12,320 | Mar 4, 2025 | May 16, 2024 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Everyone else: $40.6K (3.9%)
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to American Management Association International, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
14 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–10 of 14 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Public Buildings Service | General Services Administration | $322,250 | 15 |
| National Institutes of Health | Department of Health and Human Services | $136,366 | 10 |
| Federal Transit Administration | Department of Transportation | $127,331 | 12 |
| Office of the Chief Financial Officer | Department of Agriculture | $109,954 | 3 |
| Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $87,951 | 2 | |
| Food and Drug Administration | $56,455 | 2 | |
| Agency for International Development | $49,374 | 1 | |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $35,358 | 1 |
| Bureau of the Fiscal Service | Department of the Treasury | $32,025 | 6 |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $29,958 | 1 | |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight 91% under Professional and Management Development Training (611430)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–6 of 6 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 611430 Professional and Management Development Training | $939,984 | 55 |
| 511210 Software Publishers | $25,000 | 1 |
| 611420 Computer Training | $24,728 | 1 |
| 813920 Professional Organizations | $21,740 | 1 |
| 721110 Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels | $12,320 | 2 |
| 921190 Other General Government Support | $10,250 | 1 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- District of Columbia$490K · 43%
- New York$478K · 42%
- Maryland$93.3K · 8.2%
- Pennsylvania$46.4K · 4.1%
- Virginia$9,995 · 0.9%
- Washington$8,596 · 0.8%
- Illinois$4,995 · 0.4%
2 smaller, $13.6K together.
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–7 of 7 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| District of Columbia | $489,788 | 23 |
| New York | $477,918 | 18 |
| Maryland | $93,289 | 4 |
| Pennsylvania | $46,368 | 2 |
| Virginia | $9,995 | 2 |
| Washington | $8,596 | 1 |
| Illinois | $4,995 | 1 |