Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 4 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Argo Turboserve Corporation (4 registrations) received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- Virginia$203M · 94%
- South Carolina$12.1M · 5.6%
- New York$799K · 0.4%
- Florida$786K · 0.4%
- Utah$236K · 0.1%
- California$154K · 0.1%
- Georgia$16.6K · 0.0%
- New Jersey$9,963 · 0.0%
- Pennsylvania$8,055 · 0.0%
- Tennessee$3,036 · 0.0%
- Louisiana$2,416 · 0.0%
6 smaller, $194K together.
Insight 94% was performed in Virginia
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $40.9M in FY2025, 66% above FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Argo Turboserve Corporation (opens another page) · 4 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of Argo Turboserve Corporation: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 with a profile · 4 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open the 2 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argo Turboserve Corporation | Parent company | $155,121,798 | 17,296 | ||
| Argo Turboserve Corporation (4 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $155,121,798 | 17,296 | ||
| Argo Turboserve Corporation (opens another page) | Registration | Virginia Beach, VA | Active | $154,416,564 | 17,070 |
| Argo Turboserve Corp. (opens another page) | Registration | Pompano Beach, FL | Active | $705,233 | 220 |
| Argo Turboserve CorporationNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 2 | ||
| Argo Turboserve CorporationNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 4 |
Contracts
Contracts of Argo Turboserve Corporation's registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
500 most recent contracts; 412 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSWA26P1C6W | Argo Turboserve Corporation | Federal Acquisition Service | $1,963 | Aug 19, 2026 | Sep 13, 2027 |
| 47QSWA26P1C6X | Argo Turboserve Corporation | Federal Acquisition Service | $1,963 | Aug 19, 2026 | Sep 13, 2027 |
| 47QSWA26P19XS | Argo Turboserve Corporation | Federal Acquisition Service | $2,015 | Aug 5, 2026 | Aug 30, 2027 |
| 47QSWA26P19XT | Argo Turboserve Corporation | Federal Acquisition Service | $10,133 | Aug 5, 2026 | Aug 30, 2027 |
| 47QSWA26P19XU | Argo Turboserve Corporation | Federal Acquisition Service | $1,026 | Aug 5, 2026 | Aug 30, 2027 |
| 47QSWA26P19XV | Argo Turboserve Corporation | Federal Acquisition Service | $1,026 | Aug 5, 2026 | Aug 30, 2027 |
| 47QSWA26P19XW | Argo Turboserve Corporation | Federal Acquisition Service | $823 | Aug 5, 2026 | Aug 30, 2027 |
| 47QSWA26P19XX | Argo Turboserve Corporation | Federal Acquisition Service | $1,350 | Aug 5, 2026 | Aug 30, 2027 |
| 47QSWA26P19XY | Argo Turboserve Corporation | Federal Acquisition Service | $1,350 | Aug 5, 2026 | Aug 30, 2027 |
| 47QSWA26P19XZ | Argo Turboserve Corporation | Federal Acquisition Service | $1,002 | Aug 5, 2026 | Aug 30, 2027 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Argo Turboserve Corporation, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
4 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–4 of 4 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency | $147,264,370 | 5,992 | |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $12,952,141 | 262 |
| Federal Acquisition Service | General Services Administration | $163,031 | 94 |
| U.S. Coast Guard | $73,148 | 2 | |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 24% under Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing (333912)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 102 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 333912 Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing | $37,925,349 | 911 |
| 333611 Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing | $9,486,256 | 351 |
| 332911 Industrial Valve Manufacturing | $9,273,361 | 436 |
| 339991 Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | $9,023,239 | 652 |
| 333415 Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing | $8,173,046 | 164 |
| 336611 Ship Building and Repairing | $6,325,472 | 41 |
| 332991 Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing | $6,159,542 | 232 |
| 332510 Hardware Manufacturing | $5,985,821 | 357 |
| 332919 Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $5,809,352 | 65 |
| 333414 Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing | $5,714,010 | 273 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Virginia$203M · 94%
- South Carolina$12.1M · 5.6%
- New York$799K · 0.4%
- Florida$786K · 0.4%
- Utah$236K · 0.1%
- California$154K · 0.1%
- Georgia$16.6K · 0.0%
- New Jersey$9,963 · 0.0%
- Pennsylvania$8,055 · 0.0%
- Tennessee$3,036 · 0.0%
- Louisiana$2,416 · 0.0%
6 smaller, $194K together.
Insight 94% was performed in Virginia
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–10 of 11 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Virginia | $203,169,243 | 6,180 |
| South Carolina | $12,079,707 | 163 |
| New York | $798,890 | 7 |
| Florida | $785,915 | 150 |
| Utah | $235,693 | 13 |
| California | $154,144 | 8 |
| Georgia | $16,585 | 1 |
| New Jersey | $9,963 | 1 |
| Pennsylvania | $8,055 | 1 |
| Tennessee | $3,036 | 3 |