Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
3 of 4 registrations
Largest industry, FY2021–FY2025
All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing (332999)
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- Florida$8.14M · 98%
- North Carolina$108K · 1.3%
- Texas$18.4K · 0.2%
- Virginia$2,520 · 0.0%
- Massachusetts$1,120 · 0.0%
- South Carolina$305 · 0.0%
1 smaller, $305 together.
Insight 98% was performed in Florida
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $1.32M in FY2025, 94% above FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of Aviation Solutions Holdings LP: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
4 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aviation Solutions Holdings LP | Parent company | $6,588,221 | 3,317 | ||
| STS Distribution Solutions, LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Palm City, FL | Active | $6,553,054 | 3,239 |
| STS Aviation Services - Tank Tigers LLC (opens another page) | Registration | San Antonio, TX | Active | $18,405 | 10 |
| STS Component Solutions LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Palm City, FL | Active | $16,763 | 68 |
| Aviation Solutions Holdings LP (opens another page) | Registration | Jensen Beach, FL | Active | $0 | 0 |
Contracts
Contracts of Aviation Solutions Holdings LP's registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
500 most recent contracts; 28 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7M126V7577 | STS Distribution Solutions, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $1,760 | Jul 6, 2026 | Sep 4, 2026 |
| SPE7M426P2337 | STS Distribution Solutions, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $6,845 | Jul 2, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| SPE7M026P3530 | STS Distribution Solutions, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $675 | Jun 29, 2026 | Jul 29, 2026 |
| SPE7M426P3355 | STS Distribution Solutions, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $136,268 | Jun 29, 2026 | May 5, 2027 |
| SPE7M026P3522 | STS Distribution Solutions, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $975 | Jun 26, 2026 | Jul 27, 2026 |
| SPE7M026V4472 | STS Distribution Solutions, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $250 | Jun 26, 2026 | Jul 27, 2026 |
| SPE7M026V4473 | STS Distribution Solutions, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $250 | Jun 26, 2026 | Jul 27, 2026 |
| SPE7M026V4488 | STS Distribution Solutions, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $250 | Jun 26, 2026 | Aug 10, 2026 |
| SPE7M026V4438 | STS Distribution Solutions, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $33,990 | Jun 25, 2026 | Dec 2, 2026 |
| SPE7M026V4454 | STS Distribution Solutions, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $275 | Jun 25, 2026 | Jul 27, 2026 |
Agencies
Hover over a bar to see its value.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Aviation Solutions Holdings LP, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
3 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–3 of 3 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency | $6,546,201 | 1,170 | |
| U.S. Coast Guard | $23,615 | 5 | |
| Federal Aviation Administration | $18,405 | 1 | |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 69% under All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing (332999)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 15 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Florida$8.14M · 98%
- North Carolina$108K · 1.3%
- Texas$18.4K · 0.2%
- Virginia$2,520 · 0.0%
- Massachusetts$1,120 · 0.0%
- South Carolina$305 · 0.0%
1 smaller, $305 together.
Insight 98% was performed in Florida
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–6 of 6 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Florida | $8,139,602 | 1,288 |
| North Carolina | $107,659 | 1 |
| Texas | $18,405 | 1 |
| Virginia | $2,520 | 1 |
| Massachusetts | $1,120 | 1 |
| South Carolina | $305 | 1 |