Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
1 of 2 registrations
Largest industry, FY2021–FY2025
Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing (334220)
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Cambridge International Systems, Inc. (2 registrations) received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- Virginia$159M · 49%
- Maryland$63.8M · 20%
- South Carolina$54.5M · 17%
- Florida$26.2M · 8.0%
- Texas$16.2M · 5.0%
- California$3.63M · 1.1%
- District of Columbia$2.1M · 0.6%
- U.S. Virgin Islands$90.7K · 0.0%
- Ohio$1,000 · 0.0%
- Alabama$500 · 0.0%
5 smaller, $5.82M together.
Insight 49% was performed in Virginia
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $27.9M in FY2025, 25% above FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Cambridge International Systems, Inc. (opens another page) · 2 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of Cambridge International Systems, Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge International Systems, Inc. | Parent company | $203,125,139 | 344 | ||
| Cambridge International Systems, Inc. (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $203,125,139 | 344 | ||
| Cambridge International Systems, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Vienna, VA | Active | $203,125,139 | 343 |
| Cambridge International Systems Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | N Charleston, SC | Active | $0 | 1 |
Contracts
Contracts of Cambridge International Systems, Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
383 contracts; 13 still running
Showing 1–10 of 383 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QRAA18D005T | Cambridge International Systems, Inc. | Federal Acquisition Service | $0 | Sep 16, 2026 | |
| 12444126F0049 | Cambridge International Systems, Inc. | Forest Service | $73,717 | Aug 3, 2026 | Oct 9, 2026 |
| 47QRCA25DU063 | Cambridge International Systems, Inc. | Federal Acquisition Service | $2,500 | Jul 1, 2026 | |
| N6523626FE262 | Cambridge International Systems, Inc. | Department of the Navy | $597,139 | Jun 23, 2026 | Dec 31, 2027 |
| HHSN316201200192W | Cambridge International Systems, Inc. | National Institutes of Health | $0 | Jun 23, 2026 | |
| HHSN316201200059W | Cambridge International Systems, Inc. | National Institutes of Health | $0 | Jun 22, 2026 | |
| HQ085926FF396 | Cambridge International Systems, Inc. | Missile Defense Agency | $500 | Jun 16, 2026 | Dec 28, 2035 |
| SAQMMA17C0077 | Cambridge International Systems, Inc. | Department of State | $1,046,923 | Jun 12, 2026 | Apr 30, 2021 |
| FA489026F0078 | Cambridge International Systems, Inc. | Department of the Air Force | $1,352,402 | Jun 11, 2026 | Dec 8, 2026 |
| N0017819D7305 | Cambridge International Systems, Inc. | Department of the Navy | $0 | Jun 10, 2026 | |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Department of the Navy paid 79%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Cambridge International Systems, Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
9 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–9 of 9 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $159,620,936 | 77 |
| Department of the Air Force | $25,084,354 | 24 | |
| U.S. Special Operations Command | $5,815,103 | 4 | |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $5,080,867 | 3 | |
| Federal Emergency Management Agency | Department of Homeland Security | $4,463,519 | 4 |
| Department of the Army | $3,257,852 | 11 | |
| Public Buildings Service | General Services Administration | $1,662,161 | 8 |
| Department of State | Department of State | $107,650 | 2 |
| U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement | Department of Homeland Security | $30,056 | 2 |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–8 of 8 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Virginia$159M · 49%
- Maryland$63.8M · 20%
- South Carolina$54.5M · 17%
- Florida$26.2M · 8.0%
- Texas$16.2M · 5.0%
- California$3.63M · 1.1%
- District of Columbia$2.1M · 0.6%
- U.S. Virgin Islands$90.7K · 0.0%
- Ohio$1,000 · 0.0%
- Alabama$500 · 0.0%
5 smaller, $5.82M together.
Insight 49% was performed in Virginia
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–10 of 10 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Virginia | $159,398,594 | 40 |
| Maryland | $63,810,630 | 2 |
| South Carolina | $54,507,104 | 8 |
| Florida | $26,166,828 | 5 |
| Texas | $16,184,339 | 1 |
| California | $3,633,214 | 3 |
| District of Columbia | $2,097,997 | 2 |
| U.S. Virgin Islands | $90,702 | 1 |
| Ohio | $1,000 | 1 |
| Alabama | $500 | 1 |