Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 3 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Canam Minerals, Inc. (3 registrations) received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- California$3.31M · 95%
- Washington$178K · 5.1%
- Michigan$9,995 · 0.3%
- Illinois$2,945 · 0.1%
- Pennsylvania$320 · 0.0%
Insight 95% was performed in California
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $478K in FY2025, 1057% above FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Canam Minerals, Inc. (opens another page) · 3 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Canam Minerals, Inc. holds 100%
Structure of Canam Minerals, Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
1 with a profile · 3 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open the 1 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canam Minerals, Inc. | Parent company | $3,198,763 | 426 | ||
| Canam Minerals, Inc. (3 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $3,198,763 | 426 | ||
| Canam Minerals, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Danville, CA | Active | $3,186,049 | 354 |
| Canam Minerals, Inc.No profile yet | Registration | $12,714 | 22 | ||
| Canam Minerals, Inc.No profile yet | Registration | $0 | 50 |
Contracts
Contracts of Canam Minerals, Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
427 contracts; 0 still running
Showing 1–10 of 427 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM426P1404 | Canam Minerals, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $165,000 | May 23, 2026 | Jul 27, 2026 |
| SPMYM426P1347 | Canam Minerals, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $148,000 | Apr 30, 2026 | Jun 5, 2026 |
| SPMYM426P1116 | Canam Minerals, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $44,400 | Dec 22, 2025 | Jan 16, 2026 |
| SPMYM425P0210 | Canam Minerals, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $135,000 | Feb 28, 2025 | Feb 28, 2025 |
| SPMYM425P0125 | Canam Minerals, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $35,500 | Jan 13, 2025 | Feb 10, 2025 |
| SPMYM425P0105 | Canam Minerals, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $71,000 | Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 28, 2025 |
| SPMYM425P0034 | Canam Minerals, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $112,500 | Nov 5, 2024 | Dec 18, 2024 |
| SPMYM425P0035 | Canam Minerals, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $124,250 | Nov 5, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 |
| SPMYM424P0609 | Canam Minerals, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $213,000 | Aug 29, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 |
| SPMYM424P0596 | Canam Minerals, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $106,500 | Aug 22, 2024 | Sep 20, 2024 |
Agencies
Hover over a bar to see its value.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Canam Minerals, Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
2 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–2 of 2 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency | $3,189,138 | 37 | |
| National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration | $9,625 | 2 | |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–3 of 3 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 327910 Abrasive Product Manufacturing | $3,189,138 | 37 |
| 562211 Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | $7,200 | 1 |
| 562910 Remediation Services | $2,425 | 1 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- California$3.31M · 95%
- Washington$178K · 5.1%
- Michigan$9,995 · 0.3%
- Illinois$2,945 · 0.1%
- Pennsylvania$320 · 0.0%
Insight 95% was performed in California
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–5 of 5 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| California | $3,309,097 | 28 |
| Washington | $178,176 | 6 |
| Michigan | $9,995 | 1 |
| Illinois | $2,945 | 1 |
| Pennsylvania | $320 | 1 |