Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
1 of 2 registrations
Largest industry, FY2021–FY2025
Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance (811210)
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Carousel Industries Of North America, LLC received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- Florida$53.7K · 40%
- Connecticut$31.6K · 24%
- Pennsylvania$20.4K · 15%
- Washington$9,626 · 7.2%
- Louisiana$9,166 · 6.9%
- North Carolina$5,366 · 4.0%
- Rhode Island$3,765 · 2.8%
2 smaller, $9,131 together.
Insight 40% was performed in Florida
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $31.6K in FY2025
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Carousel Industries Of North America, LLC holds 100%
Structure of Carousel Industries Of North America, LLC: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
1 with a profile · 2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary; open the 1 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carousel Industries Of North America, LLC | Parent company | $17,069 | 196 | ||
| Carousel Industries Of North America, LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Exeter, RI | Active | $17,069 | 189 |
| Tac Centre, Inc.No profile yet | Registration | $0 | 7 |
Contracts
Contracts of Carousel Industries Of North America, LLC's registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
201 contracts; 0 still running
Showing 1–10 of 201 contracts
Agencies
Hover over a bar to see its value.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Carousel Industries Of North America, LLC, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
2 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–2 of 2 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $31,616 | 1 | |
| Drug Enforcement Administration | $3,765 | 1 | |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight 89% under Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance (811210)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–2 of 2 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 811210 Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $31,616 | 1 |
| 541519 Other Computer Related Services | $3,765 | 1 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Florida$53.7K · 40%
- Connecticut$31.6K · 24%
- Pennsylvania$20.4K · 15%
- Washington$9,626 · 7.2%
- Louisiana$9,166 · 6.9%
- North Carolina$5,366 · 4.0%
- Rhode Island$3,765 · 2.8%
2 smaller, $9,131 together.
Insight 40% was performed in Florida
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–7 of 7 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Florida | $53,651 | 1 |
| Connecticut | $31,616 | 1 |
| Pennsylvania | $20,370 | 1 |
| Washington | $9,626 | 1 |
| Louisiana | $9,166 | 1 |
| North Carolina | $5,366 | 1 |
| Rhode Island | $3,765 | 1 |