Arrow keys move between marks; Enter selects; F opens full screen.

Skip to content
Procura

City Of Madison (parent company)

Parent companyParent company: the company at the top of a group of registered companies. Its page brings all of their registrations and contracts together. Glossary ·3 with a profile · 5 registrations · 2 company groups

Overview

Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025

$897K

3 of 5 registrations

Largest buyer, FY2021–FY2025

83%

Department of Veterans Affairs

Largest industry, FY2021–FY2025

47%

Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) (623110)

Prime contract obligations by company group › registration, US$, FY2021–FY2025

Click a tile to open its page.

Madison, City Of Inc. $571K · 64%Madison, City Of Inc.$425K · 47%Madison, City Of$146K · 16%City Of Madison $326K · 36%City Of Madison (Madison, WI)$326K · 36%
Largest registration of each company groupOther registrations

Insight Madison, City Of Inc. (2 registrations) received 64%

Prime obligations since award by state of performance, US$, contracts active FY2021–FY2026

Click a state to open its page.

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNILWIMINYRIMAORNVWYSDIAINOHPANJCTCAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFLPR
  1. Wisconsin$1.12M · 68%
  2. Nebraska$425K · 26%
  3. West Virginia$93.2K · 5.7%
under 0.5%5% and more

Insight 68% was performed in Wisconsin

Prime contract obligations by fiscal year, US$, FY2021–FY2026

The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)

Hover over a year to see its value.

FY21$335KFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26$72.6K so far

Insight $95.1K in FY2025, 72% below FY2021

Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025

  1. Madison, City Of Inc. (opens another page) · 2 registrations64%
  2. City Of Madison (opens another page) · 3 registrations36%

See all 5 registrations in the Structure tab