Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
1 of 4 registrations
Largest industry, FY2021–FY2025
Internet Publishing and Broadcasting and Web Search Portals (519130)
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- Minnesota$2.01M · 60%
- North Carolina$682K · 20%
- Virginia$337K · 10%
- West Virginia$296K · 8.9%
- Vermont$3,660 · 0.1%
- Pennsylvania$3,350 · 0.1%
- District of Columbia$2,830 · 0.1%
2 smaller, $6,180 together.
Insight 60% was performed in Minnesota
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $108K in FY2025, 63% below FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of CJK Group, Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 with a profile · 4 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary; open the 2 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CJK Group, Inc. | Parent company | $1,572,595 | 219 | ||
| Knowledgeworks Global Ltd. (opens another page) | Registration | Brainerd, MN | Active | $1,578,763 | 20 |
| CJK Group, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Brainerd, MN | Active | $0 | 0 |
| Sheridan Press, Inc. TheNo profile yet | Registration | −$2,000 | 76 | ||
| Dartmouth Journal Services Inc.No profile yet | Registration | −$4,169 | 123 |
Contracts
Contracts of CJK Group, Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
224 contracts; 2 still running
Showing 1–10 of 224 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N98026P01653 | Knowledgeworks Global Ltd. | National Institutes of Health | $1,190,196 | Sep 18, 2026 | Sep 20, 2027 |
| 75N98026P01397 | Knowledgeworks Global Ltd. | National Institutes of Health | $337,000 | Aug 21, 2026 | Sep 23, 2027 |
| 75N96021P00093 | Knowledgeworks Global Ltd. | National Institutes of Health | $237,016 | Aug 11, 2026 | Feb 28, 2022 |
| 75N96023F00001 | Knowledgeworks Global Ltd. | National Institutes of Health | $14,463 | Jun 25, 2026 | Nov 30, 2023 |
| 140F0921P0012 | Knowledgeworks Global Ltd. | U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service | $222,190 | Mar 25, 2026 | Dec 31, 2023 |
| 140F1S24P0039 | Knowledgeworks Global Ltd. | U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service | $40,847 | Nov 24, 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 140F1S25P0038 | Knowledgeworks Global Ltd. | U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service | $32,718 | Aug 15, 2025 | Aug 15, 2025 |
| 75N96024F00002 | Knowledgeworks Global Ltd. | National Institutes of Health | $70,416 | May 28, 2025 | Feb 28, 2025 |
| 75N96025F00001 | Knowledgeworks Global Ltd. | National Institutes of Health | $58,345 | Mar 25, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
| 75N96024F00002 | Knowledgeworks Global Ltd. | National Institutes of Health | $92,406 | Dec 12, 2024 | Aug 31, 2025 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to CJK Group, Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
4 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–4 of 4 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| National Institutes of Health | Department of Health and Human Services | $1,488,828 | 20 |
| U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service | Department of the Interior | $73,566 | 4 |
| Smithsonian Institution | $11,315 | 1 | |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $2,830 | 1 |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 49% under Internet Publishing and Broadcasting and Web Search Portals (519130)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–6 of 6 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 519130 Internet Publishing and Broadcasting and Web Search Portals | $773,991 | 9 |
| 561410 Document Preparation Services | $402,882 | 6 |
| 513120 Periodical Publishers | $314,180 | 3 |
| 323120 Support Activities for Printing | $73,566 | 3 |
| 541430 Graphic Design Services | $11,315 | 1 |
| 323111 Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | $830 | 2 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Minnesota$2.01M · 60%
- North Carolina$682K · 20%
- Virginia$337K · 10%
- West Virginia$296K · 8.9%
- Vermont$3,660 · 0.1%
- Pennsylvania$3,350 · 0.1%
- District of Columbia$2,830 · 0.1%
2 smaller, $6,180 together.
Insight 60% was performed in Minnesota
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–7 of 7 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Minnesota | $2,007,300 | 9 |
| North Carolina | $681,813 | 8 |
| Virginia | $337,000 | 1 |
| West Virginia | $295,756 | 3 |
| Vermont | $3,660 | 2 |
| Pennsylvania | $3,350 | 1 |
| District of Columbia | $2,830 | 1 |