Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 2 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight College Entrance Examination Board (2 registrations) received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- Florida$17.7M · 48%
- Virginia$16.5M · 45%
- New York$1.58M · 4.3%
- Connecticut$648K · 1.8%
- Colorado$232K · 0.6%
- Maryland$135K · 0.4%
- Kentucky$97.3K · 0.3%
- Hawaii$39.6K · 0.1%
- California$6,860 · 0.0%
- District of Columbia$5,000 · 0.0%
5 smaller, $284K together.
Insight 48% was performed in Florida
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $5.26M in FY2025, 30% above FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- College Entrance Examination Board (opens another page) · 2 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of College Entrance Examination Board: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| College Entrance Examination Board | Parent company | $19,359,675 | 270 | ||
| College Entrance Examination Board (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $19,359,675 | 270 | ||
| College Entrance Examination Board (opens another page) | Registration | Reston, VA | Not active | $14,785,539 | 91 |
| College Entrance Examination Board (opens another page) | Registration | New York, NY | Active | $4,574,136 | 179 |
Contracts
Contracts of College Entrance Examination Board's registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
284 contracts; 5 still running
Showing 1–10 of 284 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z03926PCGA00064 | College Entrance Examination Board | U.S. Coast Guard | $56,500 | Aug 13, 2026 | Aug 31, 2027 |
| FA700026P0045 | College Entrance Examination Board | Department of the Air Force | $125,000 | Jul 1, 2026 | Jun 30, 2027 |
| H9821022D0001 | College Entrance Examination Board | Defense Human Resources Activity | $0 | Jun 30, 2026 | |
| H9821025FE026 | College Entrance Examination Board | Defense Human Resources Activity | $4,653 | Jun 10, 2026 | Apr 20, 2026 |
| N0018921FZ212 | College Entrance Examination Board | Department of the Navy | $5,069 | Jun 9, 2026 | Jan 27, 2022 |
| H9821025FE005 | College Entrance Examination Board | Defense Human Resources Activity | $1,865,660 | May 29, 2026 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| HE125425DE013 | College Entrance Examination Board | Department of Defense Education Activity | $0 | May 27, 2026 | |
| H9821026FE081 | College Entrance Examination Board | Defense Human Resources Activity | $4,540 | May 6, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| H9821026FE080 | College Entrance Examination Board | Defense Human Resources Activity | $16,540 | Apr 30, 2026 | May 31, 2027 |
| FA700025P0059 | College Entrance Examination Board | Department of the Air Force | $55,068 | Apr 17, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to College Entrance Examination Board, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
7 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–7 of 7 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense Human Resources Activity | $8,262,226 | 26 | |
| Department of Defense Education Activity | $7,816,437 | 9 | |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $2,883,728 | 22 |
| U.S. Coast Guard | $182,911 | 8 | |
| Department of the Air Force | $107,068 | 3 | |
| Department of the Army | $97,344 | 2 | |
| Department of Education | $10,000 | 2 | |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–5 of 5 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 611710 Educational Support Services | $12,945,604 | 60 |
| 611691 Exam Preparation and Tutoring | $6,241,727 | 8 |
| 511120 Periodical Publishers | $75,000 | 1 |
| 513210 Software Publishers | $65,000 | 1 |
| 334111 Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $32,344 | 1 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Florida$17.7M · 48%
- Virginia$16.5M · 45%
- New York$1.58M · 4.3%
- Connecticut$648K · 1.8%
- Colorado$232K · 0.6%
- Maryland$135K · 0.4%
- Kentucky$97.3K · 0.3%
- Hawaii$39.6K · 0.1%
- California$6,860 · 0.0%
- District of Columbia$5,000 · 0.0%
5 smaller, $284K together.
Insight 48% was performed in Florida
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–10 of 10 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Florida | $17,700,457 | 14 |
| Virginia | $16,503,895 | 29 |
| New York | $1,579,710 | 2 |
| Connecticut | $647,509 | 7 |
| Colorado | $232,068 | 3 |
| Maryland | $135,000 | 2 |
| Kentucky | $97,344 | 2 |
| Hawaii | $39,557 | 1 |
| California | $6,860 | 1 |
| District of Columbia | $5,000 | 1 |