Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
1 of 2 registrations
Largest industry, FY2021–FY2025
Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing (335139)
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Colonial Electric Supply Co. (2 registrations) received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- Pennsylvania$147K · 67%
- District of Columbia$57.5K · 26%
- New York$7,775 · 3.6%
- Maryland$5,935 · 2.7%
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $11.4K in FY2025
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Colonial Electric Supply Co. (opens another page) · 2 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of Colonial Electric Supply Co.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
1 with a profile · 2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open the 1 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colonial Electric Supply Co. | Parent company | $79,479 | 336 | ||
| Colonial Electric Supply Co. (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $79,479 | 336 | ||
| Colonial Electric Supply Co. (opens another page) | Registration | King Of Prussia, PA | Active | $79,479 | 333 |
| Colonial Electric Supply Co. (inc)No profile yet | Registration | $0 | 3 |
Contracts
Contracts of Colonial Electric Supply Co.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
337 contracts; 1 still running
Showing 1–10 of 337 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMS26P0335 | Colonial Electric Supply Co. | Department of State | $8,160 | Sep 27, 2026 | Nov 17, 2026 |
| 19AQMS26P0254 | Colonial Electric Supply Co. | Department of State | $6,770 | Aug 26, 2026 | Oct 15, 2026 |
| 19AQMS26P0258 | Colonial Electric Supply Co. | Department of State | $9,630 | Aug 26, 2026 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| 19AQMS26P0245 | Colonial Electric Supply Co. | Department of State | $3,380 | Aug 13, 2026 | Oct 16, 2026 |
| 19AQMS26P0212 | Colonial Electric Supply Co. | Department of State | $3,768 | Jul 20, 2026 | Sep 1, 2026 |
| 19AQMS26P0147 | Colonial Electric Supply Co. | Department of State | $5,856 | May 15, 2026 | Jun 29, 2026 |
| 33315926P00535653 | Colonial Electric Supply Co. | Smithsonian Institution | $20,120 | Mar 31, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 33315926P00534927 | Colonial Electric Supply Co. | Smithsonian Institution | $37,350 | Mar 11, 2026 | Mar 11, 2026 |
| 19AQMS26P0021 | Colonial Electric Supply Co. | Department of State | $418 | Jan 16, 2026 | Mar 3, 2026 |
| 19AQMS26P0016 | Colonial Electric Supply Co. | Department of State | $3,100 | Jan 12, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Department of State paid 100%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Colonial Electric Supply Co., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
1 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–1 of 1 sub-agency
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of State | Department of State | $79,479 | 37 |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight 85% under Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing (335139)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–6 of 6 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Pennsylvania$147K · 67%
- District of Columbia$57.5K · 26%
- New York$7,775 · 3.6%
- Maryland$5,935 · 2.7%
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–4 of 4 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania | $146,816 | 42 |
| District of Columbia | $57,470 | 2 |
| New York | $7,775 | 2 |
| Maryland | $5,935 | 2 |