Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 2 registrations
Largest industry, FY2021–FY2025
Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing (332994)
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- Connecticut$227M · 99%
- Georgia$796K · 0.3%
- Virginia$683K · 0.3%
- Arkansas$288K · 0.1%
- Pennsylvania$60.7K · 0.0%
- California$18.8K · 0.0%
- New Mexico$11.8K · 0.0%
- Maryland$9,971 · 0.0%
- North Dakota$9,566 · 0.0%
- Missouri$2,692 · 0.0%
5 smaller, $52.8K together.
Insight 99% was performed in Connecticut
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $19.9M in FY2025, 42% below FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of Colt Cz Group North America, Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Cz Group North America, Inc. | Parent company | $144,834,006 | 395 | ||
| Colt's Manufacturing Company, LLC (opens another page) | Registration | West Hartford, CT | Active | $144,824,035 | 394 |
| Colt Cz Group North America, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | West Hartford, CT | Active | $9,971 | 1 |
Contracts
Contracts of Colt Cz Group North America, Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
459 contracts; 5 still running
Showing 1–10 of 459 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7LX24D0033 | Colt's Manufacturing Company, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Jun 29, 2026 | |
| SPE7LX26D0051 | Colt's Manufacturing Company, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Jun 29, 2026 | |
| SPE7L126F9570 | Colt's Manufacturing Company, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $281,100 | Jun 8, 2026 | Dec 9, 2026 |
| SPE7L126F9247 | Colt's Manufacturing Company, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $562,200 | Jun 2, 2026 | Nov 9, 2026 |
| 140P6426P0028 | Colt's Manufacturing Company, LLC | National Park Service | $11,788 | May 12, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| SPE7L126F7861 | Colt's Manufacturing Company, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $562,200 | May 11, 2026 | Sep 8, 2026 |
| SPE7LX23D5045 | Colt's Manufacturing Company, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Apr 28, 2026 | |
| W15QKN26FA155 | Colt's Manufacturing Company, LLC | Department of the Army | $5,074,413 | Apr 21, 2026 | Jan 26, 2027 |
| 15M10225PA4700513 | Colt's Manufacturing Company, LLC | U.S. Marshals Service | $139,895 | Apr 9, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
| SPE7LX21D0092 | Colt's Manufacturing Company, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Apr 9, 2026 | |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Department of the Army paid 86%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Colt Cz Group North America, Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
16 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–10 of 16 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of the Army | $124,563,276 | 33 | |
| Defense Logistics Agency | $11,378,992 | 106 | |
| Federal Bureau of Investigation | $2,547,294 | 9 | |
| Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives Acquisition and Property Management Division | Department of Justice | $1,850,226 | 2 |
| U.S. Marshals Service | Department of Justice | $1,505,332 | 18 |
| Drug Enforcement Administration | $1,197,167 | 11 | |
| U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement | Department of Homeland Security | $903,608 | 18 |
| U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service | Department of the Interior | $193,418 | 7 |
| Department of Energy | $178,628 | 5 | |
| Department of State | Department of State | $132,126 | 4 |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight 99% under Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing (332994)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–6 of 6 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 332994 Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | $144,501,740 | 215 |
| 332992 Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing | $172,597 | 6 |
| 332510 Hardware Manufacturing | $87,279 | 17 |
| 332613 Spring Manufacturing | $45,496 | 2 |
| 332722 Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $16,922 | 4 |
| 551112 Offices of Other Holding Companies | $9,971 | 1 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Connecticut$227M · 99%
- Georgia$796K · 0.3%
- Virginia$683K · 0.3%
- Arkansas$288K · 0.1%
- Pennsylvania$60.7K · 0.0%
- California$18.8K · 0.0%
- New Mexico$11.8K · 0.0%
- Maryland$9,971 · 0.0%
- North Dakota$9,566 · 0.0%
- Missouri$2,692 · 0.0%
5 smaller, $52.8K together.
Insight 99% was performed in Connecticut
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–10 of 10 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Connecticut | $227,189,258 | 178 |
| Georgia | $796,225 | 13 |
| Virginia | $683,271 | 8 |
| Arkansas | $287,690 | 3 |
| Pennsylvania | $60,656 | 1 |
| California | $18,798 | 3 |
| New Mexico | $11,788 | 1 |
| Maryland | $9,971 | 1 |
| North Dakota | $9,566 | 1 |
| Missouri | $2,692 | 1 |