Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
1 of 7 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- California$6,374 · 84%
- West Virginia$1,196 · 16%
Insight 84% was performed in California
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight −$164 in FY2025
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- County Of Monterey (opens another page) · 4 registrations136%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight County Of Monterey holds 136%
Structure of County Of Monterey: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
4 with a profile · 7 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 2 company groupsCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open the 4 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Monterey | Parent company | $2,252 | 33 | ||
| County Of Monterey (4 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $3,056 | 14 | ||
| County Of Monterey (opens another page) | Registration | Salinas, CA | Active | $3,056 | 6 |
| County Of Monterey (opens another page) | Registration | Salinas, CA | Active | $0 | 3 |
| County Of Monterey (opens another page) | Registration | Salinas, CA | Active | $0 | 3 |
| County Of Monterey (opens another page) | Registration | Salinas, CA | Active | $0 | 2 |
| Monterey, County Of (3 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | −$804 | 19 | ||
| Monterey, County OfNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 16 | ||
| Monterey, County OfNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 2 | ||
| Monterey, County OfNo profile yet | Registration | −$804 | 1 |
Contracts
Contracts of County Of Monterey's registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
Showing 1–10 of 34 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P8423P0046 | County Of Monterey | National Park Service | $3,056 | May 19, 2025 | May 31, 2024 |
| 140L1218P0049 | County Of Monterey | Bureau of Land Management | $3,318 | Sep 19, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 |
| 15F06720P0000017 | Monterey, County Of | Federal Bureau of Investigation | $1,196 | Dec 13, 2020 | Sep 30, 2020 |
| W9124N19P0007 | County Of Monterey | Department of the Army | $0 | Sep 29, 2019 | Oct 5, 2019 |
| 140L1218P0065 | County Of Monterey | Bureau of Land Management | $31,252 | Sep 14, 2018 | Sep 14, 2018 |
| INP15PX00805 | County Of Monterey | National Park Service | $1,319 | Feb 23, 2015 | Feb 23, 2015 |
| AG9160P150003 | Monterey, County Of | Agricultural Research Service | $7,229 | Oct 30, 2014 | Dec 10, 2014 |
| INP13PX03461 | County Of Monterey | National Park Service | $3,260 | Sep 17, 2014 | Sep 30, 2014 |
| AG9160P140009 | Monterey, County Of | Agricultural Research Service | $4,030 | Mar 19, 2014 | Mar 28, 2014 |
| INP13PX03453 | County Of Monterey | National Park Service | $2,085 | Mar 11, 2014 | Sep 18, 2013 |
Agencies
Hover over a bar to see its value.
Insight National Park Service paid 136%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to County Of Monterey, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
1 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–1 of 1 sub-agency
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| National Park Service | $3,056 | 2 | |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight 100% under Testing Laboratories and Services (541380)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–1 of 1 industry code
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 541380 Testing Laboratories and Services | $3,056 | 2 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- California$6,374 · 84%
- West Virginia$1,196 · 16%
Insight 84% was performed in California
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–2 of 2 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| California | $6,374 | 2 |
| West Virginia | $1,196 | 1 |