Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 9 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- New York$1.25M · 40%
- Illinois$812K · 26%
- Maryland$410K · 13%
- District of Columbia$348K · 11%
- West Virginia$210K · 6.8%
- Virginia$47.1K · 1.5%
- California$7,808 · 0.3%
- Ohio$6,479 · 0.2%
3 smaller, $61.4K together.
Insight 40% was performed in New York
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $87.8K in FY2025, 89% below FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Eastman Kodak Co. (opens another page) · 9 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Eastman Kodak Co. holds 100%
Structure of Eastman Kodak Co.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
1 with a profile · 9 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open the 1 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastman Kodak Co. | Parent company | $1,642,654 | 5,374 | ||
| Eastman Kodak Co. (9 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $1,642,654 | 5,374 | ||
| Eastman Kodak Co. (opens another page) | Registration | Rochester, NY | Active | $1,010,001 | 4,697 |
| Eastman Kodak CompanyNo profile yet | Registration | $633,349 | 63 | ||
| Eastman Kodak CompanyNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 4 | ||
| Eastman Kodak CompanyNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 218 | ||
| Eastman Kodak CompanyNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 43 | ||
| Eastman Kodak CompanyNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 153 | ||
| Eastman Kodak CompanyNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 63 | ||
| Eastman Kodak CompanyNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 9 | ||
| Eastman Kodak CompanyNo profile yet | Registration | −$696 | 124 |
Contracts
Contracts of Eastman Kodak Co.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
500 most recent contracts; 2 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88310326P00025 | Eastman Kodak Co. | National Archives and Records Administration | $19,146 | Sep 9, 2026 | Oct 30, 2026 |
| 2031ZA25C00337 | Eastman Kodak Co. | Bureau of Engraving and Printing | $181,653 | Jul 30, 2026 | Aug 21, 2027 |
| DOCYB132313SU0003 | Eastman Kodak Company | U.S. Census Bureau | $6,479 | Dec 12, 2024 | Dec 7, 2012 |
| 88310324P00034 | Eastman Kodak Co. | National Archives and Records Administration | $18,989 | Jul 24, 2024 | Oct 18, 2024 |
| SP700021P0129 | Eastman Kodak Company | Defense Logistics Agency | $7,808 | May 22, 2024 | Oct 31, 2021 |
| 2031ZA23P00361 | Eastman Kodak Co. | Bureau of Engraving and Printing | $166,685 | Apr 29, 2024 | Apr 30, 2025 |
| 88310323P00042 | Eastman Kodak Co. | National Archives and Records Administration | $13,796 | Aug 11, 2023 | Dec 1, 2023 |
| 1605TB22P00010 | Eastman Kodak Co. | Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management | $43,919 | Aug 2, 2023 | Aug 14, 2023 |
| 28321323P00050031 | Eastman Kodak Co. | Social Security Administration | $200,038 | Jan 18, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 |
| 2031ZA20P00311 | Eastman Kodak Company | Bureau of Engraving and Printing | $222,849 | Feb 28, 2022 | Feb 25, 2023 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Eastman Kodak Co., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
6 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–6 of 6 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Social Security Administration | $571,886 | 3 | |
| Defense Logistics Agency | $506,720 | 14 | |
| Bureau of Engraving and Printing | Department of the Treasury | $405,541 | 5 |
| Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management | Department of Labor | $116,418 | 7 |
| National Archives and Records Administration | $32,784 | 2 | |
| Federal Prison Industries / Unicor | Department of Justice | $10,000 | 1 |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 42% under Computer and Office Machine Repair and Maintenance (811212)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–7 of 7 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- New York$1.25M · 40%
- Illinois$812K · 26%
- Maryland$410K · 13%
- District of Columbia$348K · 11%
- West Virginia$210K · 6.8%
- Virginia$47.1K · 1.5%
- California$7,808 · 0.3%
- Ohio$6,479 · 0.2%
3 smaller, $61.4K together.
Insight 40% was performed in New York
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–8 of 8 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| New York | $1,252,082 | 6 |
| Illinois | $811,673 | 7 |
| Maryland | $409,673 | 3 |
| District of Columbia | $348,338 | 2 |
| West Virginia | $209,816 | 5 |
| Virginia | $47,121 | 3 |
| California | $7,808 | 1 |
| Ohio | $6,479 | 1 |