Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 2 registrations
Largest industry, FY2021–FY2025
Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services (541611)
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- District of Columbia$1,879 · 0.0%
- California$187 · 0.0%
- Washington$80 · 0.0%
3 smaller, $2,147 together.
Insight 92% was performed in Maryland
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $3.89M in FY2025, 112% above FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of Financial & Realty Services, LLC: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial & Realty Services, LLC | Parent company | $10,013,566 | 1,310 | ||
| Financial & Realty Services, LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Calverton, MD | Active | $9,891,857 | 76 |
| Interior Facilities Design, LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Calverton, MD | Active | $121,708 | 1,234 |
Contracts
Contracts of Financial & Realty Services, LLC's registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
500 most recent contracts; 3 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QRAA20D005Q | Financial & Realty Services, LLC | Federal Acquisition Service | $0 | Oct 4, 2026 | |
| 28321323FDX030187 | Financial & Realty Services, LLC | Social Security Administration | $3,189,225 | Sep 30, 2026 | Sep 9, 2027 |
| 75N98025F00096 | Financial & Realty Services, LLC | National Institutes of Health | $5,739,332 | Sep 25, 2026 | Jan 31, 2027 |
| 693JJ624F00066N | Financial & Realty Services, LLC | Federal Railroad Administration | $1,577,135 | Sep 20, 2026 | Sep 20, 2027 |
| 693JJ621F000057 | Financial & Realty Services, LLC | Federal Railroad Administration | $1,153,801 | Aug 6, 2026 | Sep 20, 2024 |
| 47QSMS25D00C9 | Interior Facilities Design, LLC | Federal Acquisition Service | $0 | Aug 6, 2026 | |
| 20342123A00001 | Financial & Realty Services, LLC | Bureau of the Fiscal Service | $0 | Jan 14, 2026 | |
| N0016725F1161 | Financial & Realty Services, LLC | Department of the Navy | $110,995 | Aug 26, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 47QSEA19F4BYF | Interior Facilities Design, LLC | Federal Acquisition Service | $0 | Jun 5, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 |
| GS02F0162R | Interior Facilities Design, LLC | Federal Acquisition Service | $0 | May 6, 2025 | |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Financial & Realty Services, LLC, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
13 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–10 of 13 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Social Security Administration | $4,397,057 | 5 | |
| National Institutes of Health | Department of Health and Human Services | $2,763,412 | 1 |
| Federal Railroad Administration | Department of Transportation | $2,166,216 | 6 |
| U.S. Coast Guard | $207,039 | 4 | |
| U.S. Patent and Trademark Office | $165,160 | 3 | |
| Bureau of the Fiscal Service | Department of the Treasury | $136,162 | 4 |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $115,805 | 13 |
| Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | Department of Justice | $98,104 | 4 |
| Public Buildings Service | General Services Administration | $28,778 | 2 |
| Transportation Security Administration | $15,515 | 2 | |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight 61% under Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services (541611)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–4 of 4 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $6,070,424 | 16 |
| 561210 Facilities Support Services | $3,821,434 | 11 |
| 339944 Carbon Paper and Inked Ribbon Manufacturing | $118,941 | 70 |
| 423420 Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | $2,767 | 1 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- District of Columbia$1,879 · 0.0%
- California$187 · 0.0%
- Washington$80 · 0.0%
3 smaller, $2,147 together.
Insight 92% was performed in Maryland
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–8 of 8 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Maryland | $21,347,478 | 69 |
| Florida | $836,700 | 1 |
| Virginia | $523,835 | 2 |
| Texas | $409,738 | 1 |
| Indiana | $2,268 | 3 |
| District of Columbia | $1,879 | 4 |
| California | $187 | 1 |
| Washington | $80 | 1 |