Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
4 of 6 registrations
Largest industry, FY2021–FY2025
Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (811310)
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- California$2.22M · 91%
- Illinois$164K · 6.7%
- Virginia$36K · 1.5%
- Mississippi$3,652 · 0.2%
- Texas$3,463 · 0.1%
- West Virginia$2,230 · 0.1%
- Pennsylvania$962 · 0.0%
2 smaller, $3,192 together.
Insight 91% was performed in California
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $593K in FY2025, 191% above FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of Foodservice Technologies, Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
3 with a profile · 6 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary and 4 single registrations · 2 intermediate parents; open the 3 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foodservice Technologies, Inc. | Parent company | $1,542,413 | 491 | ||
| Commercial Foodservice Repair, Inc. (opens another page) | Intermediate parent | Greenville, SC | Active | $1,389,919 | 29 |
| Commercial Foodservice Repair, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Greenville, SC | Active | $1,385,387 | 18 |
| Total Equipment Maintenance Co. Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Pearl, MS | Active | $3,652 | 1 |
| Ais Commercial Parts & Service Inc. (opens another page) | Intermediate parent | Coraopolis, PA | Not active | $880 | 10 |
| Ais Commercial Parts & Service Inc. (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $880 | 10 | ||
| Ais Commercial Parts & Service Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Coraopolis, PA | Not active | $880 | 4 |
| A.i.s. Commercial Parts And Service, Inc.No profile yet | Registration | $0 | 6 | ||
| Eichenauer Services Inc.No profile yet | Registration | $152,494 | 443 | ||
| Foodservice Technologies, Inc.No profile yet | Registration | $0 | 19 |
Contracts
Contracts of Foodservice Technologies, Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
500 most recent contracts; 2 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0024423P0449 | Commercial Foodservice Repair, Inc. | Department of the Navy | $1,268,603 | Jun 4, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| N4215826PS060 | Commercial Foodservice Repair, Inc. | Department of the Navy | $4,000 | May 27, 2026 | May 28, 2027 |
| HT941024P0068 | Commercial Foodservice Repair, Inc. | Defense Health Agency | $406,439 | Feb 17, 2026 | Jan 31, 2027 |
| N4215825PS062 | Commercial Foodservice Repair, Inc. | Department of the Navy | $4,000 | Apr 2, 2025 | Apr 6, 2026 |
| HQC00424P0068 | Total Equipment Maintenance Co. Inc. | Defense Commissary Agency | $3,652 | Aug 12, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 |
| SPE8E922P1248 | Eichenauer Services Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Jul 17, 2024 | Oct 21, 2022 |
| HT941024P0162 | Commercial Foodservice Repair, Inc. | Defense Health Agency | $24,369 | May 29, 2024 | Jun 3, 2024 |
| N4215824PS039 | Commercial Foodservice Repair, Inc. | Department of the Navy | $4,000 | Mar 6, 2024 | Mar 10, 2025 |
| N4215823PS131 | Commercial Foodservice Repair, Inc. | Department of the Navy | $4,000 | Jul 10, 2023 | Jul 23, 2024 |
| 36C26221P1423 | Commercial Foodservice Repair, Inc. | Department of Veterans Affairs | $0 | Oct 19, 2022 | Aug 30, 2021 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Department of the Navy paid 70%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Foodservice Technologies, Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
5 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–5 of 5 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $1,076,904 | 12 |
| Defense Health Agency | $305,021 | 3 | |
| Defense Logistics Agency | $152,494 | 58 | |
| Defense Commissary Agency | $7,114 | 2 | |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $880 | 5 | |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
4 smaller industries and 12 others, $41.1K together (2.6%), folded to keep the card short.
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 26 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- California$2.22M · 91%
- Illinois$164K · 6.7%
- Virginia$36K · 1.5%
- Mississippi$3,652 · 0.2%
- Texas$3,463 · 0.1%
- West Virginia$2,230 · 0.1%
- Pennsylvania$962 · 0.0%
2 smaller, $3,192 together.
Insight 91% was performed in California
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–7 of 7 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| California | $2,222,541 | 7 |
| Illinois | $163,936 | 57 |
| Virginia | $36,000 | 6 |
| Mississippi | $3,652 | 1 |
| Texas | $3,463 | 1 |
| West Virginia | $2,230 | 1 |
| Pennsylvania | $962 | 1 |