Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 2 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Gl Power, Inc. received 98%
Click a state to open its page.
- Ohio$1.79M · 61%
- Maryland$791K · 27%
- Florida$137K · 4.6%
- Virginia$125K · 4.2%
- New Hampshire$34.4K · 1.2%
- North Carolina$31.1K · 1.0%
- Michigan$29.4K · 1.0%
- Pennsylvania$6,350 · 0.2%
- New York$5,522 · 0.2%
- Texas$5,375 · 0.2%
- Massachusetts$2,888 · 0.1%
6 smaller, $80.6K together.
Insight 61% was performed in Ohio
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $548K in FY2025, 57% above FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Gl Power, Inc. holds 98%
Structure of Gl Power, Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
1 with a profile · 2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary; open the 1 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gl Power, Inc. | Parent company | $1,819,186 | 100 | ||
| Gl Power, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Madison, OH | Active | $1,776,400 | 91 |
| Great Lakes Power Service Co.No profile yet | Registration | $42,785 | 9 |
Contracts
Contracts of Gl Power, Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
107 contracts; 6 still running
Showing 1–10 of 107 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z04026F51423B00 | Gl Power, Inc. | U.S. Coast Guard | $178,084 | Sep 24, 2026 | Nov 24, 2026 |
| 70Z04026F51424B00 | Gl Power, Inc. | U.S. Coast Guard | $161,298 | Sep 24, 2026 | Oct 24, 2026 |
| 70Z04022D55800B00 | Gl Power, Inc. | U.S. Coast Guard | $0 | Sep 8, 2026 | |
| 6933A226P000012 | Gl Power, Inc. | Maritime Administration | $40,000 | Aug 26, 2026 | Sep 4, 2026 |
| 70Z04026P50704B00 | Gl Power, Inc. | U.S. Coast Guard | $19,559 | Aug 18, 2026 | Feb 19, 2027 |
| 70Z04026F51630B00 | Gl Power, Inc. | U.S. Coast Guard | $185,536 | Aug 6, 2026 | Oct 5, 2026 |
| 70Z04025D51661B00 | Gl Power, Inc. | U.S. Coast Guard | $0 | Jul 28, 2026 | |
| SPE7L226V0735 | Gl Power, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $3,974 | Jun 15, 2026 | Aug 27, 2026 |
| SPE7L126P4662 | Gl Power, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $115,469 | May 21, 2026 | Apr 12, 2027 |
| 70Z04026F51640B00 | Gl Power, Inc. | U.S. Coast Guard | $102,847 | May 20, 2026 | Jul 20, 2026 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight U.S. Coast Guard paid 60%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Gl Power, Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
7 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–7 of 7 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. Coast Guard | $1,085,375 | 24 | |
| Defense Logistics Agency | $282,451 | 10 | |
| Department of the Army | $206,005 | 10 | |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $143,642 | 9 |
| Maritime Administration | Department of Transportation | $37,902 | 1 |
| U.S. Geological Survey | Department of the Interior | $35,110 | 2 |
| National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration | $28,700 | 1 | |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 31% under Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing (333613)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 17 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Ohio$1.79M · 61%
- Maryland$791K · 27%
- Florida$137K · 4.6%
- Virginia$125K · 4.2%
- New Hampshire$34.4K · 1.2%
- North Carolina$31.1K · 1.0%
- Michigan$29.4K · 1.0%
- Pennsylvania$6,350 · 0.2%
- New York$5,522 · 0.2%
- Texas$5,375 · 0.2%
- Massachusetts$2,888 · 0.1%
6 smaller, $80.6K together.
Insight 61% was performed in Ohio
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–10 of 11 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Ohio | $1,793,371 | 38 |
| Maryland | $791,478 | 8 |
| Florida | $136,989 | 5 |
| Virginia | $125,436 | 5 |
| New Hampshire | $34,375 | 2 |
| North Carolina | $31,071 | 1 |
| Michigan | $29,435 | 1 |
| Pennsylvania | $6,350 | 1 |
| New York | $5,522 | 1 |
| Texas | $5,375 | 1 |