Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 3 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Heilind Mil-aero LLC (2 registrations) received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- New Jersey$5.35M · 93%
- Illinois$305K · 5.3%
- Pennsylvania$72.9K · 1.3%
- Virginia$19K · 0.3%
- Maryland$9,998 · 0.2%
- California$3,533 · 0.1%
- Massachusetts$252 · 0.0%
- Alabama$144 · 0.0%
3 smaller, $3,929 together.
Insight 93% was performed in New Jersey
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $1.24M in FY2025, 5.9% above FY2021
Largest company groups by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Heilind Mil-aero LLC (opens another page) · 2 registrations100%
- Heilind Electronics, Inc. (opens another page)0.0%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Heilind Mil-aero LLC holds 100%
Structure of Heilind Electronics, Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
3 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary in 2 company groupsCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heilind Electronics, Inc. | Parent company | $5,141,996 | 3,152 | ||
| Heilind Mil-aero LLC (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $5,141,996 | 3,117 | ||
| Heilind Mil-aero LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Lumberton, NJ | Active | $4,128,978 | 2,957 |
| Heilind Mil-aero, LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Lumberton, NJ | Active | $1,013,018 | 160 |
| Heilind Electronics, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Wilmington, MA | Active | $0 | 35 |
Contracts
Contracts of Heilind Electronics, Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family; filter by registration, company group, sub-agency or status.
500 most recent contracts; 2 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7M226V3921 | Heilind Mil-aero LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $266 | Jun 10, 2026 | Jul 16, 2026 |
| SPE7M126V9890 | Heilind Mil-aero LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $3,280 | Jun 9, 2026 | Jun 16, 2026 |
| SPE7M226V3828 | Heilind Mil-aero LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $6,716 | Jun 8, 2026 | Jun 26, 2026 |
| SPE7M526P3602 | Heilind Mil-aero LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $1,610 | Jun 8, 2026 | Jun 17, 2026 |
| SPE7M126V9743 | Heilind Mil-aero LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $36,998 | Jun 4, 2026 | Jun 19, 2026 |
| SPE7M226P2640 | Heilind Mil-aero LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Jun 4, 2026 | May 27, 2026 |
| SPE7M226P2858 | Heilind Mil-aero LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $2,310 | Jun 3, 2026 | Oct 19, 2026 |
| SPMYM126P9994 | Heilind Mil-aero LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $622 | Jun 2, 2026 | Jun 12, 2026 |
| SPE7M226P2817 | Heilind Mil-aero LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $6,853 | Jun 1, 2026 | Oct 26, 2026 |
| SPE7M026V3797 | Heilind Mil-aero LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $1,799 | May 20, 2026 | May 29, 2026 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Heilind Electronics, Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
4 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–4 of 4 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency | $3,029,956 | 810 | |
| Federal Prison Industries / Unicor | Department of Justice | $1,121,387 | 27 |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $917,735 | 39 |
| Department of the Army | $72,918 | 1 | |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 40% under NAICS 334417
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 40 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- New Jersey$5.35M · 93%
- Illinois$305K · 5.3%
- Pennsylvania$72.9K · 1.3%
- Virginia$19K · 0.3%
- Maryland$9,998 · 0.2%
- California$3,533 · 0.1%
- Massachusetts$252 · 0.0%
- Alabama$144 · 0.0%
3 smaller, $3,929 together.
Insight 93% was performed in New Jersey
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–8 of 8 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| New Jersey | $5,347,589 | 851 |
| Illinois | $305,137 | 3 |
| Pennsylvania | $72,918 | 1 |
| Virginia | $18,956 | 5 |
| Maryland | $9,998 | 1 |
| California | $3,533 | 4 |
| Massachusetts | $252 | 1 |
| Alabama | $144 | 1 |