Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
1 of 9 registrations
Hover over a bar to see its value.
Insight Maxon Furniture Inc. (2 registrations) received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- Iowa$1.94M · 89%
- North Carolina$200K · 9.2%
- California$23.4K · 1.1%
- Washington$13.7K · 0.6%
- Georgia$4,284 · 0.2%
- Florida$4,150 · 0.2%
1 smaller, $4,150 together.
Insight 89% was performed in Iowa
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight −$17 in FY2025, 100% below FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Maxon Furniture Inc. (opens another page) · 2 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Maxon Furniture Inc. holds 100%
Structure of Hni Corporation: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
1 with a profile · 9 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary and 7 single registrations; open the 1 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hni Corporation | Parent company | $2,174,309 | 2,670 | ||
| Maxon Furniture Inc. (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $2,174,309 | 1,754 | ||
| Maxon Furniture Inc.No profile yet | Registration | $2,174,309 | 1,752 | ||
| Maxon Furniture Inc.No profile yet | Registration | $0 | 2 | ||
| A & M Business Interior Services, LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Minneapolis, MN | Not active | $0 | 1 |
| Compass Office Solutions LLCNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 4 | ||
| Delve Interiors, LLCNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 14 | ||
| Hni CorporationNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 37 | ||
| Iaw LLCNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 5 | ||
| Midwest Folding Products Corp.No profile yet | Registration | $0 | 105 | ||
| Paoli LLCNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 750 |
Contracts
Contracts of Hni Corporation's registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
500 most recent contracts; 0 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HHSF223201210878G | Paoli LLC | Food and Drug Administration | $4,284 | Apr 29, 2026 | Oct 4, 2012 |
| UX01 | Maxon Furniture Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $13,705 | Jun 25, 2025 | Apr 30, 2016 |
| N6660415F2011 | Maxon Furniture Inc. | Department of the Navy | $120,763 | Feb 7, 2024 | Jun 29, 2015 |
| 70Z03818FS0000031 | Maxon Furniture Inc. | U.S. Coast Guard | $225,863 | Mar 27, 2023 | Nov 30, 2018 |
| 70Z03821FS0000016 | Maxon Furniture Inc. | U.S. Coast Guard | $77,669 | Feb 22, 2023 | Jan 31, 2022 |
| 70Z03821FS0000012 | Maxon Furniture Inc. | U.S. Coast Guard | $122,252 | Feb 2, 2023 | Jan 19, 2022 |
| 12639520F0842 | Maxon Furniture Inc. | Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service | $43,760 | Jul 18, 2022 | Feb 28, 2021 |
| N6893622FJ341 | Maxon Furniture Inc. | Department of the Navy | $18,227 | Jul 14, 2022 | Sep 22, 2022 |
| N6893622FJ358 | Maxon Furniture Inc. | Department of the Navy | $17,031 | Jul 14, 2022 | Aug 25, 2022 |
| N6893622FJ336 | Maxon Furniture Inc. | Department of the Navy | $10,666 | Jul 13, 2022 | Sep 7, 2022 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Department of the Navy paid 80%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Hni Corporation, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
3 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–3 of 3 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $1,749,604 | 42 |
| U.S. Coast Guard | $247,816 | 8 | |
| Drug Enforcement Administration | $176,949 | 4 | |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight 99% under Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing (337214)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–2 of 2 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 337214 Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | $2,143,239 | 54 |
| 541410 Interior Design Services | $31,086 | 3 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Iowa$1.94M · 89%
- North Carolina$200K · 9.2%
- California$23.4K · 1.1%
- Washington$13.7K · 0.6%
- Georgia$4,284 · 0.2%
- Florida$4,150 · 0.2%
1 smaller, $4,150 together.
Insight 89% was performed in Iowa
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–6 of 6 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Iowa | $1,936,742 | 44 |
| North Carolina | $199,922 | 2 |
| California | $23,418 | 1 |
| Washington | $13,705 | 1 |
| Georgia | $4,284 | 1 |
| Florida | $4,150 | 1 |