Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
1 of 2 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Huseby Inc. received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- North Carolina$56.6K · 42%
- California$40.3K · 30%
- New Jersey$13K · 9.6%
- Texas$5,942 · 4.4%
- Florida$5,565 · 4.1%
- Tennessee$3,855 · 2.9%
- Guam$2,522 · 1.9%
- Georgia$2,334 · 1.7%
- New York$2,070 · 1.5%
- District of Columbia$1,492 · 1.1%
- Colorado$765 · 0.6%
- Michigan$614 · 0.5%
7 smaller, $13.7K together.
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $10.6K in FY2025
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Huseby Inc. holds 100%
Structure of Huseby Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
1 with a profile · 2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary; open the 1 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huseby Inc. | Parent company | $71,690 | 233 | ||
| Huseby Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Charlotte, NC | Active | $71,690 | 232 |
| Discovery Litigation Services, LLCNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 1 |
Contracts
Contracts of Huseby Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
235 contracts; 0 still running
Showing 1–10 of 235 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2091JB23P00096 | Huseby Inc. | Internal Revenue Service | $5,022 | Sep 29, 2026 | May 14, 2023 |
| 2031JW23D00001 | Huseby Inc. | Office of the Comptroller of the Currency | $0 | Sep 25, 2026 | |
| 70FA4025P00000017 | Huseby Inc. | Federal Emergency Management Agency | $1,492 | Aug 27, 2026 | Aug 25, 2026 |
| 45450125P2026 | Huseby Inc. | Equal Employment Opportunity Commission | $5,725 | Sep 15, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| 2031JW24F00049 | Huseby Inc. | Office of the Comptroller of the Currency | $5,679 | Aug 8, 2025 | Mar 21, 2025 |
| 2091JB24P00134 | Huseby Inc. | Internal Revenue Service | $657 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2024 |
| 2091JB19P00214 | Huseby Inc. | Internal Revenue Service | $225 | Jun 27, 2025 | Jun 21, 2019 |
| 63NLRB23P0008 | Huseby Inc. | National Labor Relations Board | $13,028 | May 21, 2025 | Sep 30, 2023 |
| TIRWR17P00580 | Huseby Inc. | Internal Revenue Service | $263 | Mar 31, 2025 | Sep 30, 2017 |
| TIRWR17P00615 | Huseby Inc. | Internal Revenue Service | $0 | Mar 31, 2025 | Sep 30, 2017 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Huseby Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
9 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–9 of 9 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Offices, Boards and Divisions | Department of Justice | $26,782 | 4 |
| Equal Employment Opportunity Commission | $16,671 | 5 | |
| National Labor Relations Board | National Labor Relations Board | $13,028 | 2 |
| Office of the Comptroller of the Currency | $5,679 | 2 | |
| Federal Emergency Management Agency | Department of Homeland Security | $4,508 | 1 |
| Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives Acquisition and Property Management Division | Department of Justice | $3,855 | 1 |
| Internal Revenue Service | $2,619 | 30 | |
| Drug Enforcement Administration | $2,112 | 3 | |
| Department of the Army | $1,984 | 3 | |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight 90% under Court Reporting and Stenotype Services (561492)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–3 of 3 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 561492 Court Reporting and Stenotype Services | $64,242 | 50 |
| 561499 All Other Business Support Services | $5,679 | 2 |
| 561410 Document Preparation Services | $1,770 | 2 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- North Carolina$56.6K · 42%
- California$40.3K · 30%
- New Jersey$13K · 9.6%
- Texas$5,942 · 4.4%
- Florida$5,565 · 4.1%
- Tennessee$3,855 · 2.9%
- Guam$2,522 · 1.9%
- Georgia$2,334 · 1.7%
- New York$2,070 · 1.5%
- District of Columbia$1,492 · 1.1%
- Colorado$765 · 0.6%
- Michigan$614 · 0.5%
7 smaller, $13.7K together.
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–10 of 12 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| North Carolina | $56,643 | 17 |
| California | $40,340 | 13 |
| New Jersey | $13,028 | 1 |
| Texas | $5,942 | 3 |
| Florida | $5,565 | 2 |
| Tennessee | $3,855 | 1 |
| Guam | $2,522 | 1 |
| Georgia | $2,334 | 2 |
| New York | $2,070 | 2 |
| District of Columbia | $1,492 | 1 |