Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 2 registrations
Largest industry, FY2021–FY2025
Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals (334515)
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- New York$5.36M · 97%
- Maryland$56.7K · 1.0%
- Alabama$38.4K · 0.7%
- New Mexico$17.3K · 0.3%
- Oklahoma$14.8K · 0.3%
- Massachusetts$7,071 · 0.1%
- Virginia$6,345 · 0.1%
- Maine$3,908 · 0.1%
- Georgia$726 · 0.0%
4 smaller, $18.1K together.
Insight 97% was performed in New York
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $515K in FY2025, 77% below FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Iet Labs Inc. (opens another page) · 2 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Iet Labs Inc. holds 100%
Structure of Iet Labs Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iet Labs Inc. | Parent company | $4,813,872 | 1,136 | ||
| Iet Labs Inc. (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $4,813,872 | 1,136 | ||
| Iet Labs Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Roslyn Heights, NY | Active | $4,813,101 | 1,132 |
| Iet Labs Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | West Roxbury, MA | Active | $771 | 4 |
Contracts
Contracts of Iet Labs Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
500 most recent contracts; 1 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4215824PN076 | Iet Labs Inc. | Department of the Navy | $3,188 | Jun 29, 2026 | Jun 29, 2026 |
| FA226326F0007 | Iet Labs Inc. | Department of the Air Force | $585,959 | Jun 25, 2026 | Sep 30, 2030 |
| FA226326D0005 | Iet Labs Inc. | Department of the Air Force | $0 | Jun 22, 2026 | |
| SPE4A626F190F | Iet Labs Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $32,785 | Jun 15, 2026 | Oct 13, 2026 |
| N6833523A0054 | Iet Labs Inc. | Department of the Navy | $0 | May 21, 2026 | |
| N0042125P1088 | Iet Labs Inc. | Department of the Navy | $186,535 | Mar 2, 2026 | Sep 5, 2025 |
| SPE4A622DC059 | Iet Labs Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Feb 13, 2026 | |
| SPRRA225P0034 | Iet Labs Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $15,472 | Feb 12, 2026 | Dec 1, 2025 |
| N0010423DGX01 | Iet Labs Inc. | Defense Contract Management Agency | $0 | Jan 22, 2026 | |
| SPRMM122DS601 | Iet Labs Inc. | Defense Contract Management Agency | $0 | Jan 22, 2026 | |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Department of the Navy paid 58%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Iet Labs Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
7 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–7 of 7 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $2,800,540 | 58 |
| Defense Logistics Agency | $1,807,591 | 81 | |
| Defense Contract Management Agency | $90,426 | 3 | |
| Department of the Army | $60,948 | 2 | |
| Department of the Air Force | $32,102 | 2 | |
| National Institute of Standards and Technology | Department of Commerce | $17,074 | 1 |
| U.S. Coast Guard | $5,191 | 2 | |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 25 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- New York$5.36M · 97%
- Maryland$56.7K · 1.0%
- Alabama$38.4K · 0.7%
- New Mexico$17.3K · 0.3%
- Oklahoma$14.8K · 0.3%
- Massachusetts$7,071 · 0.1%
- Virginia$6,345 · 0.1%
- Maine$3,908 · 0.1%
- Georgia$726 · 0.0%
4 smaller, $18.1K together.
Insight 97% was performed in New York
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–9 of 9 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| New York | $5,357,079 | 124 |
| Maryland | $56,665 | 2 |
| Alabama | $38,400 | 1 |
| New Mexico | $17,335 | 1 |
| Oklahoma | $14,767 | 1 |
| Massachusetts | $7,071 | 4 |
| Virginia | $6,345 | 3 |
| Maine | $3,908 | 1 |
| Georgia | $726 | 1 |