Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
3 of 4 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Tribologik Corp. received 96%
Click a state to open its page.
- Indiana$6.01M · 90%
- District of Columbia$408K · 6.1%
- Washington$123K · 1.9%
- Maine$67.6K · 1.0%
- Virginia$13K · 0.2%
- Nevada$9,916 · 0.1%
- Arizona$8,890 · 0.1%
- California$8,140 · 0.1%
- Hawaii$5,000 · 0.1%
- Maryland$4,530 · 0.1%
5 smaller, $36.5K together.
Insight 90% was performed in Indiana
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $1.49M in FY2025, 313% above FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Tribologik Corp. holds 96%
Structure of Industrial Inspection & Analysis Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
3 with a profile · 4 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary; open the 3 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial Inspection & Analysis Inc. | Parent company | $5,848,571 | 103 | ||
| Tribologik Corp. (opens another page) | Registration | Hammond, IN | Active | $5,586,904 | 51 |
| Advanced Technical Services NW, Inc.No profile yet | Registration | $234,649 | 18 | ||
| Iia Lifting Services, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Peoria, AZ | Active | $27,019 | 33 |
| Industrial Inspection & Analysis Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Atlanta, GA | Active | $0 | 1 |
Contracts
Contracts of Industrial Inspection & Analysis Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
111 contracts; 4 still running
Showing 1–10 of 111 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140R3025F0042 | Tribologik Corp. | Bureau of Reclamation | $4,916 | Aug 20, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| 1333ND26PNB130334 | Industrial Inspection & Analysis Inc. | National Institute of Standards and Technology | $4,530 | Aug 13, 2026 | Dec 31, 2026 |
| 140R3026F0065 | Tribologik Corp. | Bureau of Reclamation | $5,000 | Jul 31, 2026 | Jul 30, 2027 |
| 140R1725D0002 | Tribologik Corp. | Bureau of Reclamation | $0 | Jun 22, 2026 | |
| FA930123D0004 | Iia Lifting Services, Inc. | Department of the Air Force | $0 | Jun 3, 2026 | |
| 140R1725F0002 | Tribologik Corp. | Bureau of Reclamation | $4,478 | May 26, 2026 | Feb 2, 2026 |
| 140R3023A0002 | Tribologik Corp. | Bureau of Reclamation | $0 | Mar 20, 2026 | |
| FA930126F0005 | Iia Lifting Services, Inc. | Department of the Air Force | $4,840 | Jan 28, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
| 140R1726F0001 | Tribologik Corp. | Bureau of Reclamation | $10,283 | Dec 30, 2025 | Feb 2, 2027 |
| 140R4024P0078 | Tribologik Corp. | Bureau of Reclamation | $37,600 | Aug 25, 2025 | Sep 30, 2029 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Department of the Navy paid 97%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Industrial Inspection & Analysis Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
4 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–4 of 4 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $5,680,263 | 19 |
| Maritime Administration | Department of Transportation | $148,306 | 7 |
| Bureau of Reclamation | Department of the Interior | $16,703 | 16 |
| Department of the Air Force | $3,300 | 1 | |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight 92% under Testing Laboratories and Services (541380)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–7 of 7 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 541380 Testing Laboratories and Services | $5,405,229 | 30 |
| 811412 Appliance Repair and Maintenance | $234,649 | 5 |
| 541330 Engineering Services | $103,757 | 4 |
| 213112 Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations | $67,630 | 2 |
| 811198 All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance | $31,591 | 1 |
| 541990 All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $3,540 | 1 |
| 926150 Regulation, Licensing, and Inspection of Miscellaneous Commercial Sectors | $3,234 | 1 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Indiana$6.01M · 90%
- District of Columbia$408K · 6.1%
- Washington$123K · 1.9%
- Maine$67.6K · 1.0%
- Virginia$13K · 0.2%
- Nevada$9,916 · 0.1%
- Arizona$8,890 · 0.1%
- California$8,140 · 0.1%
- Hawaii$5,000 · 0.1%
- Maryland$4,530 · 0.1%
5 smaller, $36.5K together.
Insight 90% was performed in Indiana
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–10 of 10 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Indiana | $6,005,989 | 14 |
| District of Columbia | $408,453 | 2 |
| Washington | $123,391 | 1 |
| Maine | $67,630 | 1 |
| Virginia | $13,003 | 1 |
| Nevada | $9,916 | 2 |
| Arizona | $8,890 | 3 |
| California | $8,140 | 2 |
| Hawaii | $5,000 | 2 |
| Maryland | $4,530 | 1 |