Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 2 registrations
Largest industry, FY2021–FY2025
Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing (335311)
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- Connecticut$4.85M · 99%
- California$35.4K · 0.7%
- Virginia$27.2K · 0.6%
- Florida$6,162 · 0.1%
- Texas$3,059 · 0.1%
Insight 99% was performed in Connecticut
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $1.99M in FY2025, 273% above FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Lex Products, LLC (opens another page) · 2 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Lex Products, LLC holds 100%
Structure of Lex Products, LLC: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lex Products, LLC | Parent company | $3,994,222 | 849 | ||
| Lex Products, LLC (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $3,994,222 | 849 | ||
| Lex Products, LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Trumbull, CT | Active | $3,825,172 | 847 |
| Lex Products, LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Shelton, CT | Active | $169,050 | 2 |
Contracts
Contracts of Lex Products, LLC's registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
500 most recent contracts; 0 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A625PR404 | Lex Products, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $1,105 | Jul 6, 2026 | Jun 16, 2025 |
| SPE4A626PW119 | Lex Products, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $455 | Jun 29, 2026 | Sep 21, 2026 |
| SPE4A625F438Q | Lex Products, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $6,111 | Jun 23, 2026 | Dec 16, 2025 |
| SPE7L126F9689 | Lex Products, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $149,169 | Jun 10, 2026 | Sep 8, 2026 |
| SPE4A626F092D | Lex Products, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $4,796 | May 19, 2026 | Aug 17, 2026 |
| SPE4A722D5607 | Lex Products, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | May 15, 2026 | |
| SPE7MX23D5024 | Lex Products, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Mar 3, 2026 | |
| SPE7L126F3882 | Lex Products, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $97,021 | Feb 13, 2026 | May 14, 2026 |
| SPE4A624D0048 | Lex Products, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Jan 7, 2026 | |
| SPE4A623D5480 | Lex Products, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Dec 16, 2025 | |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Lex Products, LLC, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
5 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–5 of 5 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency | $3,700,290 | 143 | |
| Department of the Air Force | $169,050 | 2 | |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $94,384 | 5 |
| Federal Prison Industries / Unicor | Department of Justice | $27,439 | 2 |
| Federal Emergency Management Agency | Department of Homeland Security | $3,059 | 1 |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 45% under Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing (335311)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 17 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Connecticut$4.85M · 99%
- California$35.4K · 0.7%
- Virginia$27.2K · 0.6%
- Florida$6,162 · 0.1%
- Texas$3,059 · 0.1%
Insight 99% was performed in Connecticut
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–5 of 5 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Connecticut | $4,850,627 | 144 |
| California | $35,370 | 1 |
| Virginia | $27,242 | 1 |
| Florida | $6,162 | 2 |
| Texas | $3,059 | 1 |