Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
1 of 2 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- California$6.63M · 99%
- Maryland$6,855 · 0.1%
- Florida$4,146 · 0.1%
- Pennsylvania$2,850 · 0.0%
- Nebraska$1,624 · 0.0%
Insight 99% was performed in California
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $1.13M in FY2025, 2.0% above FY2021
Largest company groups by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Netkomp, Inc. (opens another page) · 2 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Netkomp, Inc. holds 100%
Structure of Netkomp, Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary in 1 company groupsCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netkomp, Inc. | Parent company | $6,275,185 | 4,674 | ||
| Netkomp, Inc. (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $6,275,185 | 4,674 | ||
| Netkomp, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Corona, CA | Active | $6,275,185 | 4,051 |
| Netkomp, Inc. | Registration | $0 | 623 |
Contracts
Contracts of Netkomp, Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family; filter by registration, company group, sub-agency or status.
500 most recent contracts; 2 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPEFA526P0304 | Netkomp, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $245 | Jun 12, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
| SPE7M026P3313 | Netkomp, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $5,200 | Jun 11, 2026 | Nov 9, 2026 |
| SPE4A626V187F | Netkomp, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $122 | Jun 9, 2026 | Jul 9, 2026 |
| SPE4A726PB743 | Netkomp, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $957 | Jun 8, 2026 | Jul 23, 2026 |
| SPE7L326V3766 | Netkomp, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $493 | Jun 8, 2026 | Jul 8, 2026 |
| SPE7M326V2965 | Netkomp, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $24,863 | Jun 4, 2026 | Aug 3, 2026 |
| SPE7M026V4022 | Netkomp, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $1,072 | Jun 3, 2026 | Aug 12, 2026 |
| SPE7M326V3043 | Netkomp, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $3,703 | Jun 3, 2026 | Aug 3, 2026 |
| SPE4A526V1460 | Netkomp, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $115 | Jun 1, 2026 | Jun 22, 2026 |
| SPE7M526V5213 | Netkomp, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $230 | May 29, 2026 | Jun 3, 2026 |
Agencies
Hover over a bar to see its value.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Netkomp, Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
1 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–1 of 1 sub-agency
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency | $6,275,185 | 1,945 | |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 16% under NAICS 335912
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 81 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 335912 Primary Battery Manufacturing | $999,240 | 42 |
| 335313 Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing | $764,052 | 144 |
| 335910 Battery Manufacturing | $692,785 | 65 |
| 336413 Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $362,712 | 35 |
| 334220 Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $305,671 | 78 |
| 334310 Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | $266,694 | 40 |
| 332911 Industrial Valve Manufacturing | $241,128 | 55 |
| 332722 Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $220,538 | 278 |
| 335999 All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | $216,119 | 48 |
| 332510 Hardware Manufacturing | $214,092 | 168 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- California$6.63M · 99%
- Maryland$6,855 · 0.1%
- Florida$4,146 · 0.1%
- Pennsylvania$2,850 · 0.0%
- Nebraska$1,624 · 0.0%
Insight 99% was performed in California
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–5 of 5 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| California | $6,627,646 | 2,021 |
| Maryland | $6,855 | 1 |
| Florida | $4,146 | 1 |
| Pennsylvania | $2,850 | 1 |
| Nebraska | $1,624 | 1 |