Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 2 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Pioneer Technical Services Inc. (2 registrations) received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- New Mexico$2.55M · 76%
- Arizona$713K · 21%
- California$77K · 2.3%
- Montana$4,600 · 0.1%
- Utah$1,000 · 0.0%
Insight 76% was performed in New Mexico
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight −$22 in FY2025, 100% below FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Pioneer Technical Services Inc. (opens another page) · 2 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of Pioneer Technical Services Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
1 with a profile · 2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open the 1 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pioneer Technical Services Inc. | Parent company | $1,236,484 | 60 | ||
| Pioneer Technical Services Inc. (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $1,236,484 | 60 | ||
| Pioneer Technical Services Inc.No profile yet | Registration | $1,126,151 | 7 | ||
| Pioneer Technical Services Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Butte, MT | Not active | $110,333 | 53 |
Contracts
Contracts of Pioneer Technical Services Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
Showing 1–10 of 70 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GS10F050AA | Pioneer Technical Services Inc. | Federal Acquisition Service | $0 | Jun 9, 2026 | |
| 1240LQ26F0031 | Pioneer Technical Services Inc. | Forest Service | $1,000 | Mar 9, 2026 | Jan 30, 2027 |
| 1240LQ26D0005 | Pioneer Technical Services Inc. | Forest Service | $0 | Jan 12, 2026 | |
| 12970223D0020 | Pioneer Technical Services Inc. | Forest Service | $1,000 | Oct 31, 2025 | |
| 127EAX21F0045 | Pioneer Technical Services Inc. | Forest Service | $577,043 | Jun 11, 2025 | Apr 21, 2025 |
| 127EAU24F0028 | Pioneer Technical Services Inc. | Forest Service | $110,333 | Jun 4, 2024 | Jun 4, 2028 |
| 12837120F0162 | Pioneer Technical Services Inc. | Forest Service | $531 | Aug 14, 2023 | Mar 31, 2021 |
| 12837120F0171 | Pioneer Technical Services Inc. | Forest Service | $2,544,525 | Aug 3, 2023 | Feb 28, 2022 |
| 127EAV23D0006 | Pioneer Technical Services Inc. | Forest Service | $0 | Jun 7, 2023 | |
| 1291S818D0003 | Pioneer Technical Services Inc. | Forest Service | $0 | Apr 28, 2023 | |
Agencies
Hover over a bar to see its value.
Insight Forest Service paid 100%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Pioneer Technical Services Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
1 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–1 of 1 sub-agency
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Service | $1,236,484 | 13 | |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–1 of 1 industry code
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 562910 Remediation Services | $1,236,484 | 13 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- New Mexico$2.55M · 76%
- Arizona$713K · 21%
- California$77K · 2.3%
- Montana$4,600 · 0.1%
- Utah$1,000 · 0.0%
Insight 76% was performed in New Mexico
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–5 of 5 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| New Mexico | $2,545,056 | 2 |
| Arizona | $712,708 | 4 |
| California | $77,039 | 1 |
| Montana | $4,600 | 1 |
| Utah | $1,000 | 1 |