Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
7 of 10 registrations
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight Djont/jpm Hospitality Leasing (spe) LLC (2 registrations) received 63%
Click a state to open its page.
- Florida$295K · 68%
- California$87.5K · 20%
- Georgia$23.9K · 5.5%
- Virginia$17.8K · 4.1%
- Pennsylvania$8,542 · 2.0%
- District of Columbia$1,642 · 0.4%
1 smaller, $1,642 together.
Insight 68% was performed in Florida
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight −$93.4K in FY2025, 227% below FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Djont/jpm Hospitality Leasing (spe) LLC (opens another page) · 2 registrations63%
- Felcor Union Square Lessee, LLC (opens another page)25%
- Djont CMB Buckhead Leasing LLC (opens another page)6.9%
- RLJ III - Em Tampa Dt Lessee LLC (opens another page)2.0%
- RLJ - DBT Key West Lessee LLC (opens another page)1.8%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of RLJ Lodging Trust: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
8 with a profile · 10 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 2 company groupsCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary and 6 single registrations; open the 8 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
Contracts
Contracts of RLJ Lodging Trust's registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
178 contracts; 0 still running
Showing 1–10 of 178 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6193126F0006 | RLJ - DBT Key West Lessee LLC | Department of the Navy | $1,144 | May 1, 2026 | May 1, 2026 |
| N6192726F0000 | RLJ - DBT Key West Lessee LLC | Department of the Navy | $0 | Oct 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| N6192726F0001 | RLJ - DBT Key West Lessee LLC | Department of the Navy | $5,934 | Oct 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| N6192726F0002 | RLJ - DBT Key West Lessee LLC | Department of the Navy | $3,612 | Oct 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| N6193126F0001 | RLJ III - Em West Palm Beach Lessee, LLC | Department of the Navy | $5,702 | Oct 1, 2025 | Dec 22, 2025 |
| N6193126F0002 | RLJ III - Em West Palm Beach Lessee, LLC | Department of the Navy | $6,100 | Oct 1, 2025 | Jan 8, 2026 |
| N6193126F0009 | RLJ III - Em West Palm Beach Lessee, LLC | Department of the Navy | $5,434 | Oct 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| N6193126F0010 | RLJ III - Em West Palm Beach Lessee, LLC | Department of the Navy | $6,100 | Oct 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| N6193126F0011 | RLJ III - Em West Palm Beach Lessee, LLC | Department of the Navy | $4,148 | Oct 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| N6193126F0012 | RLJ III - Em West Palm Beach Lessee, LLC | Department of the Navy | $9,516 | Oct 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Department of the Army paid 62%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to RLJ Lodging Trust, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
6 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–6 of 6 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of the Army | $216,191 | 12 | |
| National Institutes of Health | Department of Health and Human Services | $87,501 | 5 |
| Department of the Air Force | $28,768 | 2 | |
| Drug Enforcement Administration | $8,542 | 2 | |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $6,344 | 2 |
| Rural Housing Service | Department of Agriculture | $2,451 | 1 |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight 93% under Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (721110)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–2 of 2 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 721110 Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels | $325,247 | 25 |
| 532490 Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | $23,893 | 1 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Florida$295K · 68%
- California$87.5K · 20%
- Georgia$23.9K · 5.5%
- Virginia$17.8K · 4.1%
- Pennsylvania$8,542 · 2.0%
- District of Columbia$1,642 · 0.4%
1 smaller, $1,642 together.
Insight 68% was performed in Florida
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–6 of 6 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Florida | $295,010 | 26 |
| California | $87,501 | 3 |
| Georgia | $23,893 | 1 |
| Virginia | $17,755 | 1 |
| Pennsylvania | $8,542 | 1 |
| District of Columbia | $1,642 | 1 |