Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 3 registrations
Largest industry, FY2021–FY2025
Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing (334510)
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Safetymed LLC received 58%
Click a state to open its page.
- Alabama$433K · 47%
- Texas$286K · 31%
- North Carolina$65.8K · 7.2%
- Virginia$58.5K · 6.4%
- Maryland$33.2K · 3.6%
- Oklahoma$7,920 · 0.9%
- Oregon$6,930 · 0.8%
- Georgia$4,625 · 0.5%
- South Dakota$3,960 · 0.4%
- Louisiana$3,865 · 0.4%
- Illinois$3,500 · 0.4%
- Wyoming$2,420 · 0.3%
- Hawaii$1,320 · 0.1%
- Nebraska$1,265 · 0.1%
- Alaska$1,100 · 0.1%
- Puerto Rico$875 · 0.1%
11 smaller, $37.8K together.
Insight 47% was performed in Alabama
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $154K in FY2025
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Safetymed LLC holds 58%
Structure of Safe Life US LLC: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
3 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safe Life US LLC | Parent company | $669,889 | 124 | ||
| Safetymed LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Houston, TX | Active | $386,652 | 7 |
| Gorescue Brands Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Homewood, AL | Active | $283,237 | 117 |
| Safe Life US LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Brentwood, TN | Active | $0 | 0 |
Contracts
Contracts of Safe Life US LLC's registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
126 contracts; 44 still running
Showing 1–10 of 126 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15JA4226F00000015 | Gorescue Brands Inc. | Offices, Boards and Divisions | $0 | Sep 18, 2026 | Sep 30, 2027 |
| 15JA9425F00000006 | Gorescue Brands Inc. | Offices, Boards and Divisions | $1,192 | Sep 10, 2026 | Jun 25, 2026 |
| 15JA5226F00000010 | Gorescue Brands Inc. | Offices, Boards and Divisions | $1,750 | Aug 20, 2026 | Jun 25, 2027 |
| 15JA8726F00000009 | Gorescue Brands Inc. | Offices, Boards and Divisions | $4,025 | Aug 20, 2026 | Aug 19, 2027 |
| 15JA0326F00000010 | Gorescue Brands Inc. | Offices, Boards and Divisions | $1,320 | Aug 19, 2026 | Aug 31, 2027 |
| 15JA2326F00000009 | Gorescue Brands Inc. | Offices, Boards and Divisions | $1,535 | Aug 18, 2026 | Jun 25, 2027 |
| 15JPSS24P00000247 | Gorescue Brands Inc. | Offices, Boards and Divisions | $89,100 | Aug 10, 2026 | Sep 15, 2027 |
| 15JA2526F00000002 | Gorescue Brands Inc. | Offices, Boards and Divisions | $3,500 | Aug 7, 2026 | Jun 25, 2027 |
| 15JA0325F00000010 | Gorescue Brands Inc. | Offices, Boards and Divisions | $1,430 | Aug 6, 2026 | Aug 8, 2026 |
| 15JA1126F00000017 | Gorescue Brands Inc. | Offices, Boards and Divisions | $7,000 | Aug 4, 2026 | Jun 25, 2027 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Safe Life US LLC, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
5 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–5 of 5 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Offices, Boards and Divisions | Department of Justice | $283,237 | 86 |
| Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration | Department of Health and Human Services | $267,527 | 2 |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $55,200 | 2 |
| Defense Logistics Agency | $51,435 | 2 | |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $12,490 | 1 | |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 40% under Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing (334510)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–5 of 5 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 334510 Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | $267,527 | 2 |
| 624230 Emergency and Other Relief Services | $223,837 | 84 |
| 339113 Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $63,925 | 3 |
| 423450 Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $59,400 | 2 |
| 339112 Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $55,200 | 2 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Alabama$433K · 47%
- Texas$286K · 31%
- North Carolina$65.8K · 7.2%
- Virginia$58.5K · 6.4%
- Maryland$33.2K · 3.6%
- Oklahoma$7,920 · 0.9%
- Oregon$6,930 · 0.8%
- Georgia$4,625 · 0.5%
- South Dakota$3,960 · 0.4%
- Louisiana$3,865 · 0.4%
- Illinois$3,500 · 0.4%
- Wyoming$2,420 · 0.3%
- Hawaii$1,320 · 0.1%
- Nebraska$1,265 · 0.1%
- Alaska$1,100 · 0.1%
- Puerto Rico$875 · 0.1%
11 smaller, $37.8K together.
Insight 47% was performed in Alabama
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–10 of 16 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Alabama | $432,997 | 97 |
| Texas | $285,746 | 3 |
| North Carolina | $65,792 | 3 |
| Virginia | $58,500 | 3 |
| Maryland | $33,216 | 1 |
| Oklahoma | $7,920 | 3 |
| Oregon | $6,930 | 2 |
| Georgia | $4,625 | 1 |
| South Dakota | $3,960 | 2 |
| Louisiana | $3,865 | 1 |