Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 2 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Security Equipment Corporation (2 registrations) received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- Missouri$716K · 95%
- Nebraska$13.3K · 1.8%
- South Carolina$7,675 · 1.0%
- Illinois$5,027 · 0.7%
- Alaska$4,454 · 0.6%
- Pennsylvania$4,308 · 0.6%
- Arkansas$2,180 · 0.3%
- Florida$322 · 0.0%
- California$320 · 0.0%
4 smaller, $7,130 together.
Insight 95% was performed in Missouri
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $111K in FY2025, 81% above FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Security Equipment Corporation (opens another page) · 2 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of Security Equipment Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security Equipment Inc. | Parent company | $563,371 | 405 | ||
| Security Equipment Corporation (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $563,371 | 405 | ||
| Security Equipment Corporation (opens another page) | Registration | Fenton, MO | Active | $547,817 | 382 |
| Security Equipment Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Omaha, NE | Active | $15,554 | 23 |
Contracts
Contracts of Security Equipment Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
411 contracts; 1 still running
Showing 1–10 of 411 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B80026P00000093 | Security Equipment Corporation | Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | $3,398 | Sep 11, 2026 | Oct 9, 2026 |
| 15B31426P00000174 | Security Equipment Corporation | Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | $788 | Sep 2, 2026 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| 15B40126P00000089 | Security Equipment Corporation | Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | $6,382 | Sep 1, 2026 | Sep 28, 2026 |
| 15B41526P00000076 | Security Equipment Corporation | Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | $230 | Aug 27, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 15B30626P00000006 | Security Equipment Corporation | Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | $1,182 | Aug 21, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 15B31726P00000065 | Security Equipment Corporation | Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | $7,675 | Aug 14, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| 15B41826P00000176 | Security Equipment Corporation | Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | $1,056 | Aug 10, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 15B10626P00000350 | Security Equipment Corporation | Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | $1,317 | Aug 5, 2026 | Aug 21, 2026 |
| 15B41526P00000073 | Security Equipment Corporation | Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | $7,238 | Aug 4, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| 15B41126P00000143 | Security Equipment Corporation | Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | $1,752 | Jul 23, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Security Equipment Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
3 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–3 of 3 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | Department of Justice | $547,817 | 140 |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $11,100 | 6 | |
| Department of the Air Force | $4,454 | 1 | |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 48% under Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing (332993)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 12 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Missouri$716K · 95%
- Nebraska$13.3K · 1.8%
- South Carolina$7,675 · 1.0%
- Illinois$5,027 · 0.7%
- Alaska$4,454 · 0.6%
- Pennsylvania$4,308 · 0.6%
- Arkansas$2,180 · 0.3%
- Florida$322 · 0.0%
- California$320 · 0.0%
4 smaller, $7,130 together.
Insight 95% was performed in Missouri
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–9 of 9 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Missouri | $716,359 | 172 |
| Nebraska | $13,260 | 4 |
| South Carolina | $7,675 | 1 |
| Illinois | $5,027 | 2 |
| Alaska | $4,454 | 1 |
| Pennsylvania | $4,308 | 2 |
| Arkansas | $2,180 | 1 |
| Florida | $322 | 1 |
| California | $320 | 1 |