Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 2 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Shredamerica LLC received 64%
Click a state to open its page.
- Colorado$397K · 75%
- Wyoming$40.8K · 7.7%
- Georgia$29.2K · 5.5%
- Oklahoma$26.5K · 5.0%
- Louisiana$18.2K · 3.4%
- New Mexico$6,682 · 1.3%
- Alabama$5,638 · 1.1%
- South Carolina$5,240 · 1.0%
- Texas$3,491 · 0.7%
4 smaller, $21K together.
Insight 75% was performed in Colorado
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $138K in FY2025
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Shredamerica LLC holds 64%
Structure of Shredamerica Colorado LLC: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
1 with a profile · 2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary; open the 1 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shredamerica Colorado LLC | Parent company | $190,432 | 12 | ||
| Shredamerica LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Fort Mill, SC | Active | $122,745 | 12 |
| Shredamerica Colorado LLCNo profile yet | Registration | $67,688 | 0 |
Contracts
Contracts of Shredamerica Colorado LLC's registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
Showing 1–10 of 17 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15JA3425P00000033 | Shredamerica LLC | Offices, Boards and Divisions | $6,870 | Sep 21, 2026 | Sep 24, 2026 |
| W9124G24P0013 | Shredamerica LLC | Department of the Army | $5,638 | Jun 9, 2026 | Sep 30, 2029 |
| 36C10D25P0076 | Shredamerica LLC | Department of Veterans Affairs | $26,547 | May 26, 2026 | Jun 30, 2027 |
| 70FBR425P00000074 | Shredamerica LLC | Federal Emergency Management Agency | $5,240 | May 4, 2026 | Jun 5, 2026 |
| W911RZ23P0022 | Shredamerica Colorado LLC | Department of the Army | $223,098 | Apr 17, 2026 | Mar 19, 2027 |
| W912JM25PA012 | Shredamerica LLC | Department of the Army | $29,172 | Apr 8, 2026 | May 31, 2027 |
| W911RZ26FA012 | Shredamerica LLC | Department of the Army | $12,875 | Mar 18, 2026 | Apr 19, 2027 |
| W911RZ23D0004 | Shredamerica LLC | Department of the Army | $0 | Mar 10, 2026 | |
| HT940723P0004 | Shredamerica LLC | Defense Health Agency | $40,844 | Jan 7, 2026 | Apr 1, 2026 |
| 15JA3424P00000029 | Shredamerica LLC | Offices, Boards and Divisions | $5,675 | Sep 22, 2025 | Sep 24, 2025 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Department of the Army paid 53%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Shredamerica Colorado LLC, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
6 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–6 of 6 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of the Army | $100,500 | 8 | |
| Defense Health Agency | $42,981 | 3 | |
| Offices, Boards and Divisions | Department of Justice | $22,256 | 8 |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $13,013 | 1 | |
| U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service | Department of the Interior | $6,682 | 1 |
| Federal Emergency Management Agency | Department of Homeland Security | $5,000 | 1 |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–2 of 2 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 561990 All Other Support Services | $177,419 | 22 |
| 561410 Document Preparation Services | $13,013 | 1 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Colorado$397K · 75%
- Wyoming$40.8K · 7.7%
- Georgia$29.2K · 5.5%
- Oklahoma$26.5K · 5.0%
- Louisiana$18.2K · 3.4%
- New Mexico$6,682 · 1.3%
- Alabama$5,638 · 1.1%
- South Carolina$5,240 · 1.0%
- Texas$3,491 · 0.7%
4 smaller, $21K together.
Insight 75% was performed in Colorado
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–9 of 9 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Colorado | $397,398 | 6 |
| Wyoming | $40,844 | 1 |
| Georgia | $29,172 | 1 |
| Oklahoma | $26,547 | 1 |
| Louisiana | $18,220 | 3 |
| New Mexico | $6,682 | 1 |
| Alabama | $5,638 | 1 |
| South Carolina | $5,240 | 1 |
| Texas | $3,491 | 1 |