Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
3 of 4 registrations
Largest industry, FY2021–FY2025
All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing (333999)
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Stellar Industrial Supply Inc. (4 registrations) received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- Wisconsin$567K · 50%
- Washington$447K · 39%
- Ohio$38.8K · 3.4%
- California$28.1K · 2.5%
- Minnesota$14.3K · 1.3%
- Pennsylvania$11.1K · 1.0%
- Tennessee$10.5K · 0.9%
- Michigan$9,410 · 0.8%
- New York$4,752 · 0.4%
- Massachusetts$4,488 · 0.4%
- Illinois$1,747 · 0.2%
- Indiana$1,049 · 0.1%
7 smaller, $43K together.
Insight 50% was performed in Wisconsin
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $58.3K in FY2025, 83% below FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Stellar Industrial Supply Inc. (opens another page) · 4 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of Stellar Industrial Supply, Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 with a profile · 4 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open the 2 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stellar Industrial Supply, Inc. | Parent company | $1,143,152 | 747 | ||
| Stellar Industrial Supply Inc. (4 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $1,143,152 | 747 | ||
| Stellar Industrial Supply Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Everett, WA | Active | $761,777 | 580 |
| Stellar Industrial Supply, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Tacoma, WA | Active | $362,450 | 164 |
| Stellar Industrial Supply, Inc.No profile yet | Registration | $18,926 | 1 | ||
| Stellar Industrial Supply, Inc.No profile yet | Registration | $0 | 2 |
Contracts
Contracts of Stellar Industrial Supply, Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
500 most recent contracts; 0 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM226P7153 | Stellar Industrial Supply Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $10,597 | May 6, 2026 | Jun 3, 2026 |
| SPE8E526P0405 | Stellar Industrial Supply, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $4,039 | Dec 19, 2025 | Mar 4, 2026 |
| SPE8E526P0407 | Stellar Industrial Supply, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $4,246 | Dec 19, 2025 | Feb 2, 2026 |
| SPE8E526V0383 | Stellar Industrial Supply, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $1,439 | Dec 16, 2025 | Jun 2, 2026 |
| SPE8E626P0217 | Stellar Industrial Supply, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $434 | Nov 24, 2025 | Dec 19, 2025 |
| SPE8E526P0082 | Stellar Industrial Supply, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $3,910 | Oct 10, 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 |
| 2082AA25K00390 | Stellar Industrial Supply, Inc. | United States Mint | $14,138 | Jun 18, 2025 | Jun 25, 2025 |
| 2082AA25K00013 | Stellar Industrial Supply, Inc. | United States Mint | $18,940 | Oct 9, 2024 | Oct 25, 2024 |
| 2082AA25K00016 | Stellar Industrial Supply, Inc. | United States Mint | $25,248 | Oct 9, 2024 | Oct 25, 2024 |
| SPMYM224P0954 | Stellar Industrial Supply Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $1,304 | Mar 8, 2024 | Mar 22, 2024 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Stellar Industrial Supply, Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
2 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–2 of 2 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency | $1,084,827 | 77 | |
| United States Mint | Department of the Treasury | $58,326 | 3 |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 50% under All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing (333999)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 21 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Wisconsin$567K · 50%
- Washington$447K · 39%
- Ohio$38.8K · 3.4%
- California$28.1K · 2.5%
- Minnesota$14.3K · 1.3%
- Pennsylvania$11.1K · 1.0%
- Tennessee$10.5K · 0.9%
- Michigan$9,410 · 0.8%
- New York$4,752 · 0.4%
- Massachusetts$4,488 · 0.4%
- Illinois$1,747 · 0.2%
- Indiana$1,049 · 0.1%
7 smaller, $43K together.
Insight 50% was performed in Wisconsin
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–10 of 12 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Wisconsin | $567,038 | 1 |
| Washington | $446,916 | 61 |
| Ohio | $38,811 | 6 |
| California | $28,067 | 3 |
| Minnesota | $14,274 | 1 |
| Pennsylvania | $11,110 | 2 |
| Tennessee | $10,485 | 2 |
| Michigan | $9,410 | 1 |
| New York | $4,752 | 1 |
| Massachusetts | $4,488 | 2 |