Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
3 of 4 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- California$1.05M · 87%
- Illinois$33.5K · 2.8%
- Oklahoma$31.7K · 2.6%
- New Mexico$24.7K · 2.1%
- Louisiana$19.6K · 1.6%
- North Carolina$19.4K · 1.6%
- Arkansas$11K · 0.9%
- Georgia$4,413 · 0.4%
- Kansas$3,313 · 0.3%
- Texas$2,323 · 0.2%
5 smaller, $40.5K together.
Insight 87% was performed in California
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $42.6K in FY2025, 89% below FY2021
Largest company groups by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Surefire, LLC (opens another page) · 4 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Surefire, LLC holds 100%
Structure of Surefire, LLC: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
4 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary in 1 company groupsCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surefire, LLC | Parent company | $1,155,896 | 384 | ||
| Surefire, LLC (4 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $1,155,896 | 384 | ||
| Surefire, LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Fountain Valley, CA | Active | $1,104,760 | 377 |
| Surefire, LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Fountain Valley, CA | Active | $27,310 | 4 |
| Surefire, LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Reno, NV | Active | $23,826 | 2 |
| Surefire, LLC. (opens another page) | Registration | Santa Ana, CA | Active | $0 | 1 |
Contracts
Contracts of Surefire, LLC's registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family; filter by registration, company group, sub-agency or status.
395 contracts; 1 still running
Showing 1–10 of 395 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B61225P00000111 | Surefire, LLC | Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | $0 | Aug 11, 2025 | Oct 8, 2025 |
| 15M10225PA4700331 | Surefire, LLC | U.S. Marshals Service | $42,595 | Aug 5, 2025 | Aug 3, 2026 |
| 15M10224PA4700350 | Surefire, LLC | U.S. Marshals Service | $1,202 | Aug 21, 2024 | Aug 20, 2025 |
| 15M10224PA4700203 | Surefire, LLC | U.S. Marshals Service | $4,856 | May 1, 2024 | Apr 30, 2025 |
| FA441924P9035 | Surefire, LLC | Department of the Air Force | $31,675 | Apr 25, 2024 | Jun 24, 2024 |
| 15M10224PA4700181 | Surefire, LLC | U.S. Marshals Service | $4,435 | Apr 17, 2024 | Apr 14, 2025 |
| 15B61724P00000084 | Surefire, LLC | Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | $7,932 | Apr 4, 2024 | May 4, 2024 |
| 15M10224PA4700077 | Surefire, LLC | U.S. Marshals Service | $3,063 | Mar 5, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 |
| 15M10223PA4700365 | Surefire, LLC | U.S. Marshals Service | $23,519 | Nov 14, 2023 | Jul 25, 2024 |
| 15M10223PA4700496 | Surefire, LLC | U.S. Marshals Service | $3,327 | Nov 14, 2023 | Sep 13, 2024 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Department of the Navy paid 76%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Surefire, LLC, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
8 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–8 of 8 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $880,521 | 4 |
| U.S. Marshals Service | Department of Justice | $175,267 | 21 |
| Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons | Department of Justice | $32,141 | 4 |
| Department of the Air Force | $31,675 | 1 | |
| Department of the Army | $18,995 | 1 | |
| Defense Logistics Agency | $10,563 | 4 | |
| National Park Service | $4,413 | 1 | |
| Drug Enforcement Administration | $2,323 | 1 | |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight 94% under NAICS 332994
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–6 of 6 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- California$1.05M · 87%
- Illinois$33.5K · 2.8%
- Oklahoma$31.7K · 2.6%
- New Mexico$24.7K · 2.1%
- Louisiana$19.6K · 1.6%
- North Carolina$19.4K · 1.6%
- Arkansas$11K · 0.9%
- Georgia$4,413 · 0.4%
- Kansas$3,313 · 0.3%
- Texas$2,323 · 0.2%
5 smaller, $40.5K together.
Insight 87% was performed in California
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–10 of 10 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| California | $1,045,411 | 23 |
| Illinois | $33,480 | 2 |
| Oklahoma | $31,675 | 1 |
| New Mexico | $24,702 | 1 |
| Louisiana | $19,625 | 2 |
| North Carolina | $19,406 | 1 |
| Arkansas | $11,014 | 1 |
| Georgia | $4,413 | 1 |
| Kansas | $3,313 | 1 |
| Texas | $2,323 | 1 |