Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 4 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- Pennsylvania$80.7M · 91%
- California$8.13M · 9.1%
- Virginia$5,002 · 0.0%
- District of Columbia$1,000 · 0.0%
- Alabama$500 · 0.0%
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $8.71M in FY2025, 39% below FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Tdi Technologies, Inc. holds 94%
Structure of Tdi Innovations Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
4 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tdi Innovations Inc. | Parent company | $52,857,444 | 75 | ||
| Tdi Technologies, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Wayne, PA | Active | $49,769,035 | 71 |
| Tdi Novus, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Philadelphia, PA | Active | $3,088,409 | 3 |
| Defense Technical Solutions LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Wayne, PA | Active | $0 | 1 |
| Tdi Innovations Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Wayne, PA | Active | $0 | 0 |
Contracts
Contracts of Tdi Innovations Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
Showing 1–10 of 86 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6449825F3053 | Tdi Technologies, Inc. | Department of the Navy | $1,651,513 | Jul 1, 2026 | Jun 17, 2027 |
| N6449822F3127 | Tdi Technologies, Inc. | Department of the Navy | $11,832,643 | Jun 30, 2026 | Aug 17, 2027 |
| N6449824F3111 | Tdi Technologies, Inc. | Department of the Navy | $5,325,169 | Jun 17, 2026 | Aug 29, 2029 |
| HQ085926FE327 | Defense Technical Solutions LLC | Missile Defense Agency | $500 | Jun 16, 2026 | Dec 28, 2035 |
| N0017819D8650 | Tdi Technologies, Inc. | Department of the Navy | $0 | Jun 2, 2026 | |
| N6449821F3025 | Tdi Technologies, Inc. | Department of the Navy | $14,530,621 | Apr 29, 2026 | Apr 11, 2026 |
| N6449820F4198 | Tdi Technologies, Inc. | Department of the Navy | $1,516,923 | Apr 21, 2026 | Jun 9, 2022 |
| N6600126C0014 | Tdi Technologies, Inc. | Department of the Navy | $1,384,237 | Mar 2, 2026 | Jan 3, 2027 |
| N6833523C0511 | Tdi Novus, Inc. | Department of the Navy | $1,249,593 | Feb 19, 2026 | Jun 13, 2026 |
| HQ085926DF164 | Defense Technical Solutions LLC | Missile Defense Agency | $0 | Dec 3, 2025 | |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Department of the Navy paid 98%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Tdi Innovations Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
3 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–3 of 3 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $51,971,031 | 84 |
| Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency | $883,912 | 2 | |
| Defense Contract Management Agency | $2,501 | 6 | |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–4 of 4 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Pennsylvania$80.7M · 91%
- California$8.13M · 9.1%
- Virginia$5,002 · 0.0%
- District of Columbia$1,000 · 0.0%
- Alabama$500 · 0.0%
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–5 of 5 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania | $80,700,866 | 39 |
| California | $8,128,371 | 2 |
| Virginia | $5,002 | 1 |
| District of Columbia | $1,000 | 1 |
| Alabama | $500 | 1 |