Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 3 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- Maryland$111K · 87%
- Virginia$8,740 · 6.8%
- Pennsylvania$4,545 · 3.6%
- Washington$3,015 · 2.4%
Insight 87% was performed in Maryland
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $8,268 in FY2025, 80% below FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of The Dixon Group, Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
3 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Dixon Group, Inc. | Parent company | $124,175 | 2,028 | ||
| Hydrasearch Company, LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Stevensville, MD | Active | $113,545 | 2,011 |
| Bearon Manufacturing, LLC (opens another page) | Registration | Landisville, PA | Active | $10,630 | 17 |
| The Dixon Group, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Chestertown, MD | Active | $0 | 0 |
Contracts
Contracts of The Dixon Group, Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
500 most recent contracts; 1 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM226P5905 | Hydrasearch Company, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $1,263 | Apr 15, 2026 | Jul 4, 2026 |
| SPMYM126P9268 | Hydrasearch Company, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $2,265 | Feb 28, 2026 | Jan 12, 2027 |
| SPMYM125P0609 | Hydrasearch Company, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $284 | May 12, 2025 | May 16, 2025 |
| SPMYM225P1027 | Hydrasearch Company, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $9,732 | Mar 20, 2025 | Jul 20, 2025 |
| SPE4A724PA198 | Bearon Manufacturing, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Mar 19, 2025 | Apr 19, 2024 |
| SPE4A724P9973 | Bearon Manufacturing, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Mar 14, 2025 | Jul 17, 2024 |
| SPE7M224P2314 | Bearon Manufacturing, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Dec 19, 2024 | Mar 19, 2024 |
| SPE4A124P1268 | Bearon Manufacturing, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Nov 13, 2024 | May 23, 2024 |
| SPMYM225P0050 | Hydrasearch Company, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $3,622 | Nov 12, 2024 | Dec 27, 2024 |
| SPE4A624P8993 | Bearon Manufacturing, LLC | Defense Logistics Agency | $0 | Aug 15, 2024 | Feb 26, 2024 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to The Dixon Group, Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
2 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–2 of 2 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency | $106,076 | 44 | |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $18,099 | 2 |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 45% under Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing (332996)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 10 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Maryland$111K · 87%
- Virginia$8,740 · 6.8%
- Pennsylvania$4,545 · 3.6%
- Washington$3,015 · 2.4%
Insight 87% was performed in Maryland
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–4 of 4 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Maryland | $111,403 | 22 |
| Virginia | $8,740 | 7 |
| Pennsylvania | $4,545 | 10 |
| Washington | $3,015 | 1 |