Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 2 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- Pennsylvania$340K · 82%
- Virginia$43.7K · 11%
- Maine$15K · 3.6%
- Texas$9,195 · 2.2%
- Washington$2,229 · 0.5%
- West Virginia$1,763 · 0.4%
- North Carolina$1,750 · 0.4%
2 smaller, $3,513 together.
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $52.9K in FY2025, 37% above FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Tioga Pipe Inc. (opens another page) · 2 registrations99%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Tioga Pipe Inc. holds 100%
Structure of Tioga Pipe Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tioga Pipe Inc. | Parent company | $347,815 | 651 | ||
| Tioga Pipe Inc. (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $347,815 | 651 | ||
| Tioga Pipe Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Philadelphia, PA | Active | $328,166 | 611 |
| Tioga Pipe Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Easton, PA | Active | $19,649 | 40 |
Contracts
Contracts of Tioga Pipe Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
500 most recent contracts; 1 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0010426PFE36 | Tioga Pipe Inc. | Department of the Navy | $32,000 | Jul 6, 2026 | Dec 21, 2026 |
| SPMYM226P7662 | Tioga Pipe Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $5,450 | Jul 6, 2026 | Sep 10, 2026 |
| N4215826PE126 | Tioga Pipe Inc. | Department of the Navy | $2,160 | Jul 2, 2026 | Jul 24, 2026 |
| SPMYM226P7315 | Tioga Pipe Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $7,005 | May 19, 2026 | Sep 10, 2026 |
| SPMYM126P9874 | Tioga Pipe Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $5,924 | May 14, 2026 | May 18, 2026 |
| N4215826PE073 | Tioga Pipe Inc. | Department of the Navy | $1,928 | May 5, 2026 | Apr 24, 2026 |
| SPMYM226P7093 | Tioga Pipe Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $1,763 | Apr 29, 2026 | May 20, 2026 |
| N4215826PE077 | Tioga Pipe Inc. | Department of the Navy | $1,159 | Apr 17, 2026 | May 5, 2026 |
| SPMYM226P5485 | Tioga Pipe Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $1,576 | Apr 17, 2026 | Apr 17, 2026 |
| SPMYM226P5897 | Tioga Pipe Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $4,020 | Apr 16, 2026 | May 28, 2026 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Tioga Pipe Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
2 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–2 of 2 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency | $301,187 | 71 | |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $46,628 | 11 |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 29% under Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing (332919)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 10 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Pennsylvania$340K · 82%
- Virginia$43.7K · 11%
- Maine$15K · 3.6%
- Texas$9,195 · 2.2%
- Washington$2,229 · 0.5%
- West Virginia$1,763 · 0.4%
- North Carolina$1,750 · 0.4%
2 smaller, $3,513 together.
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–7 of 7 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania | $340,167 | 64 |
| Virginia | $43,730 | 20 |
| Maine | $15,000 | 1 |
| Texas | $9,195 | 3 |
| Washington | $2,229 | 1 |
| West Virginia | $1,763 | 1 |
| North Carolina | $1,750 | 1 |