Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
1 of 3 registrations
Largest industry, FY2021–FY2025
Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (336413)
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Wbparts Inc. received 101%
Click a state to open its page.
- Florida$4.43M · 94%
- Maryland$129K · 2.8%
- Hawaii$48.1K · 1.0%
- Nevada$31.6K · 0.7%
- California$29.9K · 0.6%
- Michigan$9,250 · 0.2%
- New Jersey$4,939 · 0.1%
- Virginia$3,227 · 0.1%
- Washington$2,667 · 0.1%
4 smaller, $20.1K together.
Insight 94% was performed in Florida
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $839K in FY2025, 8.9% below FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Wbparts Inc. holds 101%
Structure of Usbid Incorporated: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
3 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Usbid Incorporated | Parent company | $4,112,271 | 3,674 | ||
| Wbparts Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Palm Bay, FL | Active | $4,134,840 | 3,467 |
| Aaa Test Labs, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Palm Bay, FL | Active | $0 | 1 |
| Usbid Incorporated (opens another page) | Registration | Palm Bay, FL | Active | −$22,570 | 206 |
Contracts
Contracts of Usbid Incorporated's registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
500 most recent contracts; 1 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z03426PHONO0210 | Wbparts Inc. | U.S. Coast Guard | $20,625 | Aug 3, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 6973GH26P02074 | Wbparts Inc. | Federal Aviation Administration | $17,160 | Jul 2, 2026 | Oct 23, 2026 |
| SPE7M126P7800 | Wbparts Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $13,200 | Jun 15, 2026 | Aug 4, 2026 |
| SPEFA326P0142 | Wbparts Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $2,541 | May 19, 2026 | Jun 29, 2026 |
| SPE4A426P0123 | Wbparts Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $29,520 | May 12, 2026 | May 30, 2026 |
| SPE7M226P2324 | Wbparts Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $9,472 | Apr 23, 2026 | Jun 12, 2026 |
| SPE7M126P6104 | Wbparts Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $43,000 | Apr 22, 2026 | Jun 11, 2026 |
| SPE7M526P2395 | Wbparts Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $19,323 | Mar 30, 2026 | May 19, 2026 |
| FA487726P0021 | Wbparts Inc. | Department of the Air Force | $31,575 | Mar 11, 2026 | Mar 21, 2026 |
| SPE4A726P7449 | Wbparts Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $1,403 | Mar 2, 2026 | Apr 21, 2026 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Usbid Incorporated, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
8 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–8 of 8 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency | $2,323,381 | 469 | |
| Department of the Air Force | $875,644 | 6 | |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $675,911 | 9 |
| Department of the Army | $115,235 | 6 | |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $57,639 | 1 | |
| Federal Prison Industries / Unicor | Department of Justice | $57,376 | 2 |
| U.S. Coast Guard | $28,313 | 2 | |
| Smithsonian Institution | $4,092 | 1 | |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 21% under Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (336413)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 63 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Florida$4.43M · 94%
- Maryland$129K · 2.8%
- Hawaii$48.1K · 1.0%
- Nevada$31.6K · 0.7%
- California$29.9K · 0.6%
- Michigan$9,250 · 0.2%
- New Jersey$4,939 · 0.1%
- Virginia$3,227 · 0.1%
- Washington$2,667 · 0.1%
4 smaller, $20.1K together.
Insight 94% was performed in Florida
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–9 of 9 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Florida | $4,429,839 | 468 |
| Maryland | $129,023 | 3 |
| Hawaii | $48,125 | 2 |
| Nevada | $31,575 | 1 |
| California | $29,872 | 2 |
| Michigan | $9,250 | 1 |
| New Jersey | $4,939 | 1 |
| Virginia | $3,227 | 3 |
| Washington | $2,667 | 1 |