Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
1 of 2 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Visible Systems Corporation (2 registrations) received 100%
Click a state to open its page.
- New York$7,200 · 78%
- Rhode Island$2,033 · 22%
Insight 78% was performed in New York
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Visible Systems Corporation (opens another page) · 2 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Structure of Visible Systems Corporation: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
1 with a profile · 2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open the 1 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visible Systems Corporation | Parent company | $9,233 | 52 | ||
| Visible Systems Corporation (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $9,233 | 52 | ||
| Visible Systems Corporation (opens another page) | Registration | Boston, MA | Active | $9,233 | 48 |
| Visible Systems CorporationNo profile yet | Registration | $0 | 4 |
Contracts
Contracts of Visible Systems Corporation's registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
Showing 1–10 of 52 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6660424P0346 | Visible Systems Corporation | Department of the Navy | $2,033 | Jul 25, 2024 | Apr 11, 2025 |
| N6660422P0648 | Visible Systems Corporation | Department of the Navy | $2,700 | Aug 30, 2022 | Aug 31, 2023 |
| N6660422P0074 | Visible Systems Corporation | Department of the Navy | $2,700 | Nov 23, 2021 | Sep 1, 2022 |
| N0017821P6747 | Visible Systems Corporation | Department of the Navy | $1,800 | Aug 2, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| N0001516P0024 | Visible Systems Corporation | Department of the Navy | $30,000 | Jun 6, 2018 | Jul 14, 2019 |
| DOCSP133E18SE0904 | Visible Systems Corporation | National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration | $9,893 | May 3, 2018 | Jul 1, 2019 |
| DOCSP133E17SE0490 | Visible Systems Corporation | National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration | $10,560 | Mar 27, 2017 | Jul 1, 2018 |
| DOCBG133E16SE0506 | Visible Systems Corporation | National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration | $12,252 | Mar 11, 2016 | May 12, 2017 |
| DOCDG133C10SE2261 | Visible Systems Corporation | National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration | $4,830 | Feb 24, 2016 | Jul 1, 2011 |
| DOCDG133C08SE3517 | Visible Systems Corporation | National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration | $4,605 | Dec 21, 2015 | Jun 30, 2009 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Department of the Navy paid 100%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Visible Systems Corporation, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
1 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–1 of 1 sub-agency
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $9,233 | 4 |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–2 of 2 industry codes
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| 511210 Software Publishers | $5,400 | 2 |
| 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services | $3,833 | 2 |
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- New York$7,200 · 78%
- Rhode Island$2,033 · 22%
Insight 78% was performed in New York
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–2 of 2 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| New York | $7,200 | 3 |
| Rhode Island | $2,033 | 1 |