Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
2 of 2 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- Virginia$410M · 94%
- South Carolina$23M · 5.3%
- Texas$3.71M · 0.8%
- Kentucky$790K · 0.2%
- District of Columbia$657K · 0.2%
- California$17.8K · 0.0%
- Pennsylvania$6,746 · 0.0%
- Alabama$500 · 0.0%
3 smaller, $25K together.
Insight 94% was performed in Virginia
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $61.5M in FY2025, 29% above FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- W R Systems Ltd. (opens another page) · 2 registrations99%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight W R Systems Ltd. holds 100%
Structure of W R Systems Ltd.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open them in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W R Systems Ltd. | Parent company | $251,030,423 | 4,457 | ||
| W R Systems Ltd. (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $251,030,423 | 4,457 | ||
| W R Systems Ltd. (opens another page) | Registration | Fairfax, VA | Active | $239,800,220 | 3,185 |
| W R Systems Ltd. (opens another page) | Registration | Norfolk, VA | Active | $11,230,204 | 1,272 |
Contracts
Contracts of W R Systems Ltd.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
500 most recent contracts; 99 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0010426PJB58 | W R Systems Ltd. | Department of the Navy | $13,548 | Jul 6, 2026 | Jan 25, 2027 |
| N6523625F0333 | W R Systems Ltd. | Department of the Navy | $731,793 | Jul 6, 2026 | Sep 10, 2027 |
| N6523625F0355 | W R Systems Ltd. | Department of the Navy | $1,905,314 | Jul 2, 2026 | Sep 10, 2027 |
| N0010425PSB88 | W R Systems Ltd. | Department of the Navy | $54,092 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 23, 2026 |
| N0010426FAS00 | W R Systems Ltd. | Department of the Navy | $25,670 | Jun 29, 2026 | Feb 24, 2027 |
| N6523625F0329 | W R Systems Ltd. | Department of the Navy | $1,490,631 | Jun 29, 2026 | Sep 10, 2027 |
| N0016725F1025 | W R Systems Ltd. | Department of the Navy | $2,832,445 | Jun 25, 2026 | Apr 7, 2027 |
| SPE7M126V9633 | W R Systems Ltd. | Defense Logistics Agency | $5,550 | Jun 23, 2026 | Jun 23, 2027 |
| N0010426PUB38 | W R Systems Ltd. | Department of the Navy | $4,810 | Jun 22, 2026 | Feb 17, 2027 |
| N6523623F0486 | W R Systems Ltd. | Department of the Navy | $24,962,493 | Jun 18, 2026 | Sep 10, 2027 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Insight Department of the Navy paid 99%
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to W R Systems Ltd., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
2 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–2 of 2 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $249,047,428 | 703 |
| Defense Logistics Agency | $2,215,042 | 159 | |
Industries
Click a bar to open its page.
4 smaller industries and 34 others, $2.97M together (1.2%), folded to keep the card short.
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 48 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Virginia$410M · 94%
- South Carolina$23M · 5.3%
- Texas$3.71M · 0.8%
- Kentucky$790K · 0.2%
- District of Columbia$657K · 0.2%
- California$17.8K · 0.0%
- Pennsylvania$6,746 · 0.0%
- Alabama$500 · 0.0%
3 smaller, $25K together.
Insight 94% was performed in Virginia
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–8 of 8 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Virginia | $409,516,680 | 638 |
| South Carolina | $22,991,847 | 26 |
| Texas | $3,710,621 | 1 |
| Kentucky | $790,000 | 1 |
| District of Columbia | $657,161 | 3 |
| California | $17,772 | 1 |
| Pennsylvania | $6,746 | 1 |
| Alabama | $500 | 1 |