Overview
Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025
1 of 2 registrations
Click a bar to open its page.
Click a state to open its page.
- Tennessee$5.8M · 91%
- California$285K · 4.5%
- Illinois$237K · 3.7%
- Kentucky$17.4K · 0.3%
- New Jersey$8,338 · 0.1%
- New Hampshire$1,759 · 0.0%
1 smaller, $1,759 together.
Insight 91% was performed in Tennessee
The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)
Hover over a year to see its value.
Insight $1.89M in FY2025, 253% above FY2021
Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
- Wiremasters, Inc. (opens another page) · 2 registrations100%
Structure
Click a company to open its page.
Insight Wiremasters, Inc. holds 100%
Structure of Wiremasters Inc.: company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
1 with a profile · 2 registrationsRegistration: a company's record for doing federal work. One company can hold several (one per location); we count registrations until they are merged. Glossary · 1 company groupCompany group: the registrations in a parent company's family that share one legal name, such as one company's sites in different cities. Glossary; open the 1 with a profile in the contractor directory (opens another page)
| Organization | Level | Location | Status | Prime obligations | Awards, all years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wiremasters Inc. | Parent company | $4,816,392 | 2,860 | ||
| Wiremasters, Inc. (2 registrations) (opens another page) | Company group | $4,816,392 | 2,860 | ||
| Wiremasters, Inc. (opens another page) | Registration | Columbia, TN | Active | $4,816,392 | 2,840 |
| Wiremasters Inc.No profile yet | Registration | $0 | 20 |
Contracts
Contracts of Wiremasters Inc.'s registrations, latest action first
Use this to find a contract of any registration in the family.
500 most recent contracts; 11 still running
Showing 1–10 of 500 contracts
| Since award, US$ | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z03826PP0000035 | Wiremasters, Inc. | U.S. Coast Guard | $68,000 | Sep 11, 2026 | Jul 16, 2027 |
| 70Z03826PF0000235 | Wiremasters, Inc. | U.S. Coast Guard | $28,560 | Sep 1, 2026 | Sep 15, 2026 |
| SPE7M326V3451 | Wiremasters, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $4,492 | Jul 1, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| SPE7M226P2033 | Wiremasters, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $207 | Jun 30, 2026 | Apr 13, 2026 |
| SPE7M326V3444 | Wiremasters, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $675 | Jun 26, 2026 | Sep 8, 2026 |
| SPE7M126V007R | Wiremasters, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $1,595 | Jun 24, 2026 | Oct 16, 2026 |
| SPE7M226P2297 | Wiremasters, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $1,169 | Jun 24, 2026 | Oct 28, 2026 |
| SPE7M126V9984 | Wiremasters, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $136 | Jun 23, 2026 | Aug 4, 2026 |
| SPE7M226P3075 | Wiremasters, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $19,656 | Jun 23, 2026 | Aug 24, 2026 |
| SPE7M026P3448 | Wiremasters, Inc. | Defense Logistics Agency | $160 | Jun 22, 2026 | Jul 6, 2026 |
Agencies
Click a bar to open its page.
Sub-agencies by prime obligations to Wiremasters Inc., FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see which sub-agencies pay the family's registrations; open one to see its offices.
6 sub-agencies paid the family
Showing 1–6 of 6 sub-agencies
| FY2021–FY2025, US$ | FY2021–FY2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense Logistics Agency | $1,970,623 | 513 | |
| Department of the Air Force | $1,259,541 | 5 | |
| Federal Prison Industries / Unicor | Department of Justice | $986,682 | 31 |
| U.S. Coast Guard | $557,320 | 17 | |
| Department of the Navy | Department of Defense | $29,616 | 2 |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $12,611 | 2 | |
Industries
Click a tile to open its page.
Insight 28% under Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying (331420)
Industries by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025
Use this to see what the family's registrations sell; open a code to see who else wins it.
Showing 1–10 of 20 industry codes
Places
Click a state to open its page.
- Tennessee$5.8M · 91%
- California$285K · 4.5%
- Illinois$237K · 3.7%
- Kentucky$17.4K · 0.3%
- New Jersey$8,338 · 0.1%
- New Hampshire$1,759 · 0.0%
1 smaller, $1,759 together.
Insight 91% was performed in Tennessee
States of performance by prime obligations since award, contracts active FY2021 on
Use this to see where the family's contract work is performed; open a state to see its contractors.
Showing 1–6 of 6 states
| Contracts active since FY2021; since award, US$ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Tennessee | $5,799,183 | 703 |
| California | $285,089 | 4 |
| Illinois | $237,041 | 9 |
| Kentucky | $17,430 | 1 |
| New Jersey | $8,338 | 1 |
| New Hampshire | $1,759 | 1 |