Arrow keys move between marks; Enter selects; F opens full screen.

Skip to content
Procura

Wyler Industrial Works Inc. (parent company)

Parent companyParent company: the company at the top of a group of registered companies. Its page brings all of their registrations and contracts together. Glossary ·2 with a profile · 3 registrations · 1 company group and 1 single registration · 1 intermediate parent · wylerindustrial.com (opens in a new tab)

Overview

Prime contract obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025

$64.3K

3 of 3 registrations

Largest buyer, FY2021–FY2025

62%

Indian Health Service

Largest industry, FY2021–FY2025

47%

Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors (238220)

Prime contract obligations by company group › registration, US$, FY2021–FY2025

Click a tile to open its page.

Wisco Supply Inc. $39.7K · 62%Wisco Supply Inc.$30.1K · 47%Wisco Supply In…$9,632 · 15%Wyler Industrial Works Inc. · 38%Wyler Industrial Works Inc. (El Paso, TX)$24.6K · 38%
Largest registration of each company groupOther registrations

Insight Wisco Supply Inc. (2 registrations) received 62%

Prime obligations since award by state of performance, US$, contracts active FY2021–FY2026

Click a state to open its page.

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNILWIMINYRIMAORNVWYSDIAINOHPANJCTCAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFLPR
  1. Texas$107K · 69%
  2. New Mexico$47.7K · 31%
under 0.5%5% and more

Insight 69% was performed in Texas

Prime contract obligations by fiscal year, US$, FY2021–FY2026

The latest fiscal year is reported so far (hatched)

Hover over a year to see its value.

FY21FY22$30KFY23FY25FY26$82.8K so far

Insight $9,400 in FY2025, 38% below FY2021

Largest company groups and registrations by prime obligations, FY2021–FY2025

  1. Wisco Supply Inc. (opens another page) · 2 registrations62%
  2. Wyler Industrial Works Inc. (opens another page)38%

See all 3 registrations in the Structure tab