Arrow keys move between marks; Enter selects; F opens full screen.

Skip to content
Procura

NAICS 4481 Contractors

Clothing Stores

Industry group· 14 departments buy it

Overview

Prime obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025

$33.3M

paid to 143 contractors

New awards, FY2021–FY2025

434

counted in the year they started

Open opportunities

0

in this industry today

Prime obligations by buyer, NAICS 4481, US$, FY2021–FY2025

Department › sub-agency; a tile opens its sub-agency

Click a tile to open its page.

DoD $23.8M · 71%Defense Logistics Agency$22.6M · 67%State $4.45M · 13%Department of State$4.45M · 13%JusticeFederal Bure…$1.28M · 3.8%Smithsonian…Smithsonian In…$954K · 2.8%DHS · 2.5%Corpo…Natio…VA
DoD sub-agenciesOther departments

Insight DoD 71%, State 13%

Prime obligations by state of performance, NAICS 4481, share, FY2021–FY2025

Click a state to open its page.

Insight 76% was performed in New Jersey. See the New Jersey page (opens another page)

Prime obligations by fiscal year, NAICS 4481, US$, FY2001–FY2026

Agencies report with a delay; the latest year will rise

Hover over a year to see its value.

FY01FY03FY05FY07$36.9MFY09FY11FY13FY15FY17FY19FY21FY23FY26FY26 so far: $94.8K

Insight 1 new awards in FY2025

Prime obligations per week, NAICS 4481

Each cell is one week of a month: days 1–7, 8–14, 15–21, 22–28 or 29–31

PreviewDaily totals by six-digit code arrive with the next data load.
LessMore obligations

Insights on other tabs

Buyers
Defense Logistics Agency placed 67%; 22 sub-agencies buy it
Contractors
13 of the 25 largest are SBA-listed small businesses
Opportunities
0 open notices use a code in this group today