Arrow keys move between marks; Enter selects; F opens full screen.

Skip to content
Procura

NAICS 561312 Contractors

Executive Search Services

Industry group 5613· 13 departments buy it· All 24 contractors with primary NAICS 561312 (opens another page)

Overview

Prime obligationsObligation: money the government has legally committed to a contract. It is not the same as money paid. Example: $6M obligated of a $10M ceiling. Glossary, FY2021–FY2025

$11.6M

paid to 44 contractors

New awards, FY2021–FY2025

62

counted in the year they started

Open opportunities

1

in this industry today

Prime obligations by buyer, NAICS 561312, US$, FY2021–FY2025

Department › sub-agency; a tile opens its sub-agency

Click a tile to open its page.

DoD $7.71M · 58%Washington Headquarters Services$7.17M · 54%State $2.63M · 20%Department of State$2.63M · 20%CommerceNational Oceani…$1M · 7.6%EnergySmiths…Nucle…Tran…DHSHHSU.S. …Agenc…Tre…
DoD sub-agenciesOther departments

Insight DoD 58%, State 20%

Prime obligations by state of performance, NAICS 561312, share, FY2021–FY2025

Click a state to open its page.

AK<0.1%MEVTNHWA1.4%IDMTNDMNIL1.1%WIMINYRIMAORNVWYSDIAINOH<0.1%PANJCTCA0.4%UTCONEMOKYWVVA64%MD17%DEAZ1.9%NMKSARTNNC0.5%SCDC21%OK1.1%LAMSALGAHITXFL0.4%PRunder 0.5%0.5–1%1–2.5%2.5–5%5% and more

Insight 64% was performed in Virginia. See the Virginia page (opens another page)

Prime obligations by fiscal year, NAICS 561312, US$, FY2008–FY2026

Agencies report with a delay; the latest year will rise

Hover over a year to see its value.

FY08FY10FY12FY14FY16FY18$9.21MFY20FY22FY24FY26$28.4M so far

Insight 5 new awards in FY2025

Prime obligations per week, NAICS 561312, FY2025

Each cell is one week of a month: days 1–7, 8–14, 15–21, 22–28 or 29–31

Hover over a week to see its total.

OctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep1–78–1415–2122–2829–31
LessMore obligations

Insight September held 65.0% of FY2025 obligations

Insights on other tabs

Buyers
Washington Headquarters Services placed 54%; 19 sub-agencies buy it
Contractors
13 of the 19 largest are SBA-listed small businesses
Opportunities
1 open notice uses this code today